event burgee

43rd ISAF YOUTH SAILING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

LIMASSOL - CYPRUS

FINAL Results as of 15:16 on July 19, 2013

29er Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st
FRA
LUCAS RUAL EMILE AMOROS 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (30.0 OCS) 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 56.0 26.0
2nd
SWE
IDA SVENSSON RASMUS ROSENGREN (30.0 OCS) 2.0 10.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 89.0 59.0
3rd
NZL
MARKUS SOMERVILLE JACK SIMPSON 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (15.0) 76.0 61.0
4th
ARG
KLAUS LANGE IGNACIO VARISCO 2.0 6.0 1.0 5.0 10.0 (30.0 OCS) 7.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 30.0 OCS 2.0 99.0 69.0
5th
FIN
VICTOR SILEN CHRISTOFFER SILEN 5.0 13.0 4.0 6.0 (15.0) 4.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 96.0 81.0
6th
USA
QUINN WILSON DANE WILSON 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 5.0 2.0 19.0 (24.0) 7.0 8.0 13.0 10.0 3.0 113.0 89.0
7th
AUS
HARRY PRICE ANGUS WILLIAMS 11.0 3.0 5.0 20.0 (21.0) 6.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 17.0 3.0 16.0 112.0 91.0
8th
RSA
DAVID WILSON ALEX BURGER 7.0 20.0 (22.0) 4.0 14.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 19.0 145.0 123.0
9th
DEN
FREDERIK JUST MELSON MARKUS OLIVER NIELSEN 1.0 19.0 8.0 (30.0 OCS) 20.0 12.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 156.0 126.0
10th
ESP
NIL MAS JORDI LLENA 16.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 17.0 (30.0 OCS) 9.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 4.0 159.0 129.0
11th
NOR
RAGNA AGERUP MAIA AGERUP 12.0 4.0 16.0 (30.0 OCS) 11.0 10.0 8.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 18.0 11.0 9.0 164.0 134.0
12th
NED
SVEN KISTERS DANIEL BRAMERVAER 17.0 12.0 15.0 (30.0 OCS) 18.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 17.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 165.0 135.0
13th
GER
JASPER STEFFENS TOM LENNART BRAUCKMANN 10.0 9.0 14.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 13.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 14.0 8.0 14.0 158.0 138.0
14th
BEL
DAAN VANDORMAEL SANDER DE NIJS 8.0 10.0 11.0 15.0 2.0 17.0 (22.0) 21.0 18.0 10.0 10.0 19.0 13.0 176.0 154.0
15th
POL
KONRAD LIPSKI MICHAL ZAK 14.0 11.0 (18.0) 17.0 7.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 18.0 190.0 172.0
16th
GBR
MIMI EL-KHAZINDAR BENJAMIN BATTEN 21.0 17.0 (26.0) 18.0 4.0 18.0 16.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 16.0 15.0 20.0 209.0 183.0
17th
THA
DON WHITCRAFT DYLAN WHITCRAFT 15.0 14.0 25.0 14.0 24.0 11.0 17.0 6.0 5.0 24.0 5.0 (30.0 OCS) 23.0 213.0 183.0
18th
EST
JUUSO ROIHU HENRI ROIHU 20.0 15.0 19.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 (27.0) 19.0 18.0 24.0 21.0 10.0 212.0 185.0
19th
ITA
ANDREA CRISCIONE ANDREA PUSTINA (30.0 OCS) 16.0 13.0 2.0 23.0 30.0 OCS 25.0 13.0 20.0 4.0 21.0 7.0 17.0 221.0 191.0
20th
BRA
ANTONION ARANHA PHILIPP ESSLE 9.0 18.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 15.0 (30.0 OCS) 15.0 21.0 21.0 19.0 30.0 OCS 7.0 240.0 210.0
21st
IND
GANAPATHY KELAPANDA CHENGAPPA VARUN ASHOK THAKKAR 24.0 26.0 9.0 12.0 13.0 16.0 20.0 22.0 24.0 15.0 12.0 20.0 (28.0) 241.0 213.0
22nd
SLO
PETER LIN JANEZIC JOST REBERC 19.0 22.0 12.0 13.0 25.0 20.0 14.0 18.0 25.0 22.0 20.0 18.0 (27.0) 255.0 228.0
23rd
CAN
FREDERIQUE TOUGAS CAMERON SAWYER 18.0 23.0 23.0 22.0 (26.0) 14.0 26.0 23.0 15.0 19.0 23.0 12.0 22.0 266.0 240.0
24th
IRL
SEAN DONNELLY TADHG DONNELLY 23.0 (25.0) 21.0 23.0 19.0 22.0 18.0 19.0 22.0 23.0 25.0 22.0 11.0 273.0 248.0
25th
CHI
MATHIAS ROBERTSON MARIA JOSE MIDDLETON 13.0 (30.0 RET) 24.0 21.0 9.0 19.0 23.0 26.0 27.0 26.0 27.0 24.0 26.0 295.0 265.0
26th
RUS
RAMIL SHAFIGULLIN NIKITA PATRIKEEV 22.0 24.0 17.0 16.0 22.0 21.0 24.0 25.0 26.0 27.0 (30.0 DNF) 23.0 21.0 298.0 268.0
27th
HKG
HENRY WILLIAM SEBASYIAN SALMON AYMERIC DENIS GILLARD 25.0 21.0 (27.0) 25.0 27.0 23.0 21.0 20.0 23.0 25.0 22.0 17.0 25.0 301.0 274.0
28th
POR
RODOLFO PIRES PEDRO COSTA 26.0 27.0 28.0 24.0 (30.0 OCS) 24.0 27.0 28.0 28.0 28.0 26.0 25.0 24.0 345.0 315.0
29th
CYP
HARIS PAPAZOGLOU ORESTIS GERMANOS (30.0 DNF) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 26.0 28.0 25.0 28.0 30.0 DNF 30.0 DNS 29.0 28.0 26.0 29.0 369.0 339.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish 30
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 30
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 30
RETRetired 30



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com