event burgee

43rd ISAF YOUTH SAILING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

LIMASSOL - CYPRUS

FINAL Results as of 15:17 on July 19, 2013

420 BOYS Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st
BRA
TIAGO BRITO ANDREI KNEIPP 5.0 1.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (21.0) 58.0 37.0
2nd
ITA
MATTEO PILATI MICHELE CECCHIN 6.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 (32.0 DSQ) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 71.0 39.0
3rd
POR
DIOGO PEREIRA PEDRO CRUZ 3.0 2.0 (20.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 62.0 42.0
4th
JPN
IBUKI KOIZUMI TSUBASA ARIOKA 1.0 4.0 14.0 (20.0) 2.0 7.0 18.0 11.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 89.0 69.0
5th
NZL
SAM BARNETT ZAK MERTON 10.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 (23.0) 2.0 17.0 4.0 15.0 9.0 5.0 95.0 72.0
6th
CHI
RODRIGO DUCASSE FRANCISCO DUCASSE 2.0 (15.0) 12.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 2.0 91.0 76.0
7th
USA
WADE WADDELL HENRY FERNBERGER 4.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 15.0 8.0 (16.0) 7.0 93.0 77.0
8th
ESP
PEDRO MARTINEZ LUIS BUGALLO (32.0 DSQ) 9.0 23.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 18.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 117.0 85.0
9th
BEL
THOMAS VAN DEN BOSSCHE VINCE DERGENT 11.0 17.0 4.0 7.0 13.0 20.0 14.0 (23.0) 6.0 4.0 8.0 127.0 104.0
10th
ARG
AGUSTIN ROMERO FERMIN JACOBS (19.0) 14.0 3.0 9.0 19.0 12.0 6.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 15.0 128.0 109.0
11th
ISR
HAREL YADID ITAI LAMPRACHT 14.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 (24.0) 13.0 5.0 18.0 17.0 20.0 139.0 115.0
12th
NED
FLORIS VAN DE WERKEN LARS VAN STEKELENBORG 15.0 8.0 5.0 16.0 15.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 (32.0 OCS) 22.0 23.0 160.0 128.0
13th
HKG
CHI WAI WAN SUI LUN TSE 17.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 10.0 8.0 15.0 8.0 14.0 (27.0) 22.0 160.0 133.0
14th
SUI
MAXIME BACHELIN PHILIPPE PITTET 20.0 23.0 18.0 11.0 6.0 13.0 20.0 (24.0) 10.0 11.0 9.0 165.0 141.0
15th
IRL
ROBERT DICKSON SEAN WADDILOVE 24.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 27.0 17.0 8.0 9.0 (32.0 OCS) 6.0 26.0 180.0 148.0
16th
MAS
MOHAMAD FAIZAL NORIZAN AHMAD SHUKRI ABDUL AZIZ 9.0 16.0 22.0 17.0 9.0 15.0 (23.0) 20.0 21.0 10.0 10.0 172.0 149.0
17th
GBR
TIMOTHY RILEY LUKE BURYWOOD 21.0 22.0 17.0 6.0 22.0 (28.0) 2.0 19.0 4.0 21.0 27.0 189.0 161.0
18th
FRA
KEVIN BLOCH ALEXANDRE NEVO 22.0 5.0 (32.0 BFD) 19.0 14.0 19.0 25.0 17.0 19.0 12.0 16.0 200.0 168.0
19th
SIN
JONATHAN YEO JEN-E TAN 16.0 20.0 15.0 21.0 18.0 21.0 11.0 (22.0) 13.0 15.0 19.0 191.0 169.0
20th
HUN
GERGELY BIHARY DANIEL BIHARY 7.0 (28.0) 27.0 22.0 26.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 16.0 20.0 13.0 199.0 171.0
21st
KOR
WOOYOP KIM INSOO KIM (32.0 DSQ) 32.0 DSQ 10.0 25.0 7.0 10.0 30.0 16.0 22.0 14.0 14.0 212.0 180.0
22nd
POL
KAMIL CESARSKI BENIAMIN WASZKIEWICZ 25.0 12.0 26.0 (32.0 OCS) 32.0 BFD 16.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 23.0 12.0 212.0 180.0
23rd
MYA
MOE KHANT THADIN HLA MYINT THUREIN TUN OO (28.0) 19.0 19.0 15.0 12.0 18.0 26.0 26.0 26.0 18.0 28.0 235.0 207.0
24th
AUT
THOMAS FELLERER MARINO MULLER 12.0 29.0 (30.0) 29.0 17.0 26.0 22.0 28.0 20.0 26.0 11.0 250.0 220.0
25th
MEX
NICOLAS FLORES ALFONSO GARCIA BRINGAS 13.0 25.0 21.0 27.0 20.0 (30.0) 24.0 21.0 27.0 24.0 18.0 250.0 220.0
26th
CYP
RAFAEL THEOCHAROUS MICHAEL PANAYIOTOU 26.0 18.0 11.0 26.0 28.0 (29.0) 29.0 10.0 24.0 29.0 25.0 255.0 226.0
27th
RSA
RYAN ROBINSON DOMINIC VAN DER WALT 27.0 21.0 16.0 14.0 16.0 23.0 28.0 29.0 25.0 28.0 (30.0) 257.0 227.0
28th
GER
JAN NURNBERGER FELIX WIMMER 8.0 (32.0 DSQ) 29.0 28.0 21.0 25.0 21.0 25.0 23.0 32.0 DSQ 17.0 261.0 229.0
29th
AUS
LACHLAN GILMOUR THOMAS BLAAUW 23.0 26.0 28.0 24.0 24.0 27.0 16.0 27.0 17.0 19.0 (29.0) 260.0 231.0
30th
CAN
JAKOB (JAKE) MEGAFFIN (JOHN) ALEXANDER SAPP 18.0 27.0 25.0 23.0 25.0 22.0 27.0 (30.0) 28.0 25.0 24.0 274.0 244.0
31st
CHN
LU TIANHONG WANG XIN 29.0 24.0 24.0 30.0 29.0 (32.0 DNS) 32.0 DNS 32.0 DNS 32.0 DNS 32.0 DNS 32.0 DNC 328.0 296.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 32
DNCDid not come to the starting area 32
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 32
DSQDisqualification 32
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 32



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com