event burgee

43rd ISAF YOUTH SAILING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

LIMASSOL - CYPRUS

FINAL Results as of 16:23 on July 19, 2013

420 GIRLS Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st
AUS
CARRIE SMITH ELLA CLARK 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (10.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 30.0 20.0
2nd
CHI
NADJA HORWITZ CARMINA MALSH 3.0 3.0 (18.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 62.0 44.0
3rd
ITA
ILARIA PATERNOSTER BENEDETTA DI SALLE 1.0 (28.0 BFD) 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 1.0 28.0 DNE 1.0 78.0 50.0
4th
SIN
KIMBERLY LIM SAVANNAH SIEW 6.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 60.0 51.0
5th
ESP
SILVIA MAS NURIA MIRO 12.0 11.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 72.0 57.0
6th
NZL
OLIVIA MACKAY ABBY GOODWIN 10.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (28.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 91.0 63.0
7th
ISR
MERAV LEVANONI NINA AMIR 8.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 6.0 13.0 10.0 3.0 2.0 (14.0) 79.0 65.0
8th
FRA
MARIE SOLER LAURA PEBRIER 4.0 (16.0) 9.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 90.0 74.0
9th
POL
EWA ROMANIUK KATARZYNA GORALSKA 13.0 15.0 (17.0) 6.0 4.0 15.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 107.0 90.0
10th
BRA
CLAUDIA MAZZAFERRO LUIZA PEITER 5.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 (28.0 DNF) 11.0 14.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 122.0 94.0
11th
USA
CASEY KLINGLER FIONA WALSH 9.0 5.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (15.0) 11.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 117.0 102.0
12th
GBR
ANNABEL CATTERMOLE BRYONY BENNETT-LLOYD 7.0 14.0 16.0 (19.0) 7.0 7.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 123.0 104.0
13th
GER
NELE LEMCKE BIRTE WINKEL 11.0 7.0 (22.0) 20.0 16.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 22.0 15.0 164.0 142.0
14th
MAS
NURAISYAH JAMIL UMI WAHIDA SALLEHUDDIN 17.0 8.0 4.0 21.0 11.0 (24.0) 22.0 19.0 15.0 16.0 10.0 167.0 143.0
15th
AUT
ANGELIKA KOHLENDORFER ANNA LUSCHAN 22.0 9.0 24.0 8.0 2.0 18.0 (28.0 OCS) 17.0 14.0 15.0 16.0 173.0 145.0
16th
KOR
NAKYUNG LEE SEOEUN CHOI 19.0 12.0 10.0 (28.0 OCS) 20.0 14.0 16.0 14.0 10.0 28.0 DSQ 3.0 174.0 146.0
17th
NED
LISANNE NIJDAM NERINE USMAN 23.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 12.0 7.0 15.0 24.0 14.0 (28.0 OCS) 174.0 146.0
18th
CAN
ALLISON SURRETTE ALEXANDRA TEN HOVE (20.0) 17.0 14.0 12.0 14.0 17.0 10.0 16.0 28.0 DNE 13.0 17.0 178.0 158.0
19th
JPN
ERI FUKASAWA NAGISA MAWATARI 15.0 19.0 19.0 16.0 18.0 16.0 17.0 (24.0) 18.0 11.0 20.0 193.0 169.0
20th
IRL
CLIODHNA NI SHUILLEABHAIN JIL MCGINLEY 16.0 20.0 12.0 15.0 19.0 22.0 (23.0) 21.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 210.0 187.0
21st
RUS
MARINA KRAVCHENKO NATALIA KLISHINA 18.0 23.0 21.0 18.0 23.0 19.0 19.0 (28.0 OCS) 17.0 19.0 25.0 230.0 202.0
22nd
MYA
WAI PWINT WABO THEINGI WIN SHWE 21.0 18.0 (28.0 DSQ) 22.0 21.0 21.0 21.0 20.0 19.0 18.0 22.0 231.0 203.0
23rd
POR
ANA MARIZ MARTA MELO 24.0 22.0 20.0 (25.0) 25.0 20.0 20.0 22.0 21.0 17.0 19.0 235.0 210.0
24th
CHN
HONG YANPEI FU QIAN 14.0 24.0 25.0 24.0 17.0 (28.0 DNS) 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 16.0 23.0 18.0 245.0 217.0
25th
MEX
CAMILA FLORES MARIA PELAYO 25.0 21.0 23.0 23.0 22.0 23.0 18.0 18.0 (28.0 DNF) 20.0 24.0 245.0 217.0
26th
HKG
HOI YIN CHUNG MARTHA MAI HATCH (27.0) 26.0 15.0 26.0 26.0 25.0 24.0 23.0 22.0 25.0 23.0 262.0 235.0
27th
CYP
TATIANA AVGOUSTI ANNA CONSTANTINOU (26.0) 25.0 26.0 17.0 24.0 26.0 25.0 25.0 23.0 24.0 26.0 267.0 241.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 28
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 28
DNFStarted but did not finish 28
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 28
DSQDisqualification 28
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 28



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com