event burgee

43rd ISAF YOUTH SAILING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

LIMASSOL - CYPRUS

FINAL Results as of 15:40 on July 19, 2013

LASER RADIAL BOYS Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 56, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st
PUR
JUANKY PERDOMO 11.0 1.0 2.0 (57.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 23.0 104.0 47.0
2nd
ESP
JOEL RODRIGUEZ 6.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 (40.0) 90.0 50.0
3rd
SUI
SEBASTIEN SCHNEITER 9.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 12.0 7.0 1.0 8.0 14.0 5.0 (28.0) 100.0 72.0
4th
FIN
KAARLE TAPPER 20.0 3.0 11.0 4.0 19.0 2.0 6.0 (57.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 5.0 130.0 73.0
5th
PER
STEFANO PESCHIERA (17.0) 8.0 17.0 5.0 14.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 3.0 90.0 73.0
6th
NZL
ANDREW MCKENZIE 24.0 2.0 14.0 (27.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 12.0 1.0 105.0 78.0
7th
AUS
MARK SPEARMAN 21.0 6.0 (28.0) 14.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 110.0 82.0
8th
HUN
BENJAMIN VADNAI 4.0 9.0 10.0 21.0 6.0 8.0 20.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 (57.0 DNF) 156.0 99.0
9th
BEL
WILLIAM DE SMET 1.0 34.0 4.0 (57.0 OCS) 5.0 13.0 5.0 17.0 5.0 15.0 21.0 177.0 120.0
10th
NED
NIELS BROEKHUIZEN 2.0 24.0 15.0 3.0 (26.0) 18.0 12.0 24.0 9.0 19.0 14.0 166.0 140.0
11th
AHO
JUST VAN AANHOLT 12.0 22.0 (57.0 BFD) 2.0 17.0 14.0 21.0 12.0 10.0 6.0 26.0 199.0 142.0
12th
LTU
DOMINYKAS KNEIZYS 27.0 14.0 18.0 8.0 21.0 (33.0) 11.0 2.0 11.0 4.0 27.0 176.0 143.0
13th
POL
FILIP CISZKIEWICZ 10.0 32.0 (35.0) 18.0 4.0 17.0 9.0 6.0 23.0 11.0 15.0 180.0 145.0
14th
SIN
RYAN LO 32.0 10.0 6.0 19.0 8.0 (57.0 OCS) 10.0 16.0 30.0 14.0 6.0 208.0 151.0
15th
IRL
ROBBIE GILMORE (30.0) 16.0 13.0 11.0 30.0 16.0 27.0 11.0 20.0 3.0 9.0 186.0 156.0
16th
USA
ADDISON HACKSTAFF 5.0 (28.0) 12.0 17.0 9.0 26.0 16.0 7.0 26.0 23.0 17.0 186.0 158.0
17th
CHN
WANG ZILI (29.0) 18.0 8.0 20.0 16.0 27.0 14.0 20.0 8.0 16.0 18.0 194.0 165.0
18th
MEX
ANDER BELAUSTEGUIGOITIA 8.0 20.0 9.0 (57.0 OCS) 23.0 20.0 22.0 15.0 15.0 28.0 13.0 230.0 173.0
19th
CRO
IVAN JURIC 23.0 15.0 (57.0 BFD) 22.0 13.0 10.0 26.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 12.0 230.0 173.0
20th
DEN
CHRISTIAN GULDBERG ROST (34.0) 21.0 3.0 12.0 20.0 24.0 17.0 14.0 12.0 29.0 29.0 215.0 181.0
21st
NOR
KNUT REIDULFF 15.0 25.0 7.0 6.0 32.0 32.0 30.0 19.0 22.0 (37.0) 7.0 232.0 195.0
22nd
FRA
JEAN BAPTISTE GUILLOU 13.0 7.0 25.0 13.0 11.0 19.0 19.0 (41.0) 37.0 21.0 30.0 236.0 195.0
23rd
ITA
ZENO GREGORIN 16.0 12.0 21.0 10.0 10.0 28.0 37.0 33.0 27.0 (43.0) 4.0 241.0 198.0
24th
SWE
MARCUS MAGNUSSON 3.0 33.0 26.0 23.0 15.0 29.0 13.0 29.0 (36.0) 18.0 24.0 249.0 213.0
25th
ARG
SANTIAGO FALASCA 28.0 13.0 22.0 26.0 27.0 9.0 (57.0 DSQ) 40.0 39.0 13.0 11.0 285.0 228.0
26th
URU
ALBERTO LADOS (40.0) 19.0 29.0 9.0 25.0 15.0 33.0 23.0 24.0 34.0 20.0 271.0 231.0
27th
GER
NIK WILLIM 26.0 11.0 20.0 16.0 34.0 25.0 (57.0 DNF) 30.0 19.0 20.0 36.0 294.0 237.0
28th
BRA
MARTIN MANZOIL LOWY 22.0 27.0 16.0 28.0 22.0 34.0 25.0 25.0 31.0 (40.0) 10.0 280.0 240.0
29th
TUN
MOHAMED RAOUF BEN NACEUR 31.0 31.0 (40.0) 32.0 31.0 35.0 29.0 26.0 16.0 27.0 16.0 314.0 274.0
30th
ISR
OMER ZACHAR 7.0 17.0 23.0 (57.0 OCS) 18.0 57.0 DNF 23.0 37.0 29.0 36.0 31.0 335.0 278.0
31st
GBR
THOMAS WILLIAMS 35.0 35.0 24.0 30.0 (39.0) 11.0 31.0 34.0 35.0 22.0 25.0 321.0 282.0
32nd
RUS
DMITRY TRETYAKOV 19.0 29.0 33.0 (57.0 OCS) 36.0 37.0 28.0 28.0 18.0 26.0 32.0 343.0 286.0
33rd
POR
SANTIAGO SAMPAIO (38.0) 38.0 31.0 35.0 28.0 31.0 24.0 13.0 21.0 35.0 38.0 332.0 294.0
34th
MAS
MOHD AKIYUDDIM MOHD ZAKI 14.0 36.0 38.0 29.0 35.0 36.0 40.0 21.0 (44.0) 38.0 8.0 339.0 295.0
35th
GRE
PANOS EFRAIMIDIS SYNODINOS 25.0 39.0 32.0 33.0 44.0 23.0 18.0 42.0 25.0 32.0 (45.0) 358.0 313.0
36th
CAN
HUGH MACRAE 37.0 41.0 30.0 31.0 33.0 (57.0 OCS) 15.0 32.0 33.0 30.0 41.0 380.0 323.0
37th
BER
OWEN SIESE 18.0 30.0 34.0 36.0 24.0 (46.0) 34.0 39.0 40.0 33.0 35.0 369.0 323.0
38th
SLO
VID LAH 48.0 23.0 27.0 (57.0 OCS) 37.0 39.0 36.0 22.0 32.0 41.0 22.0 384.0 327.0
39th
CYP
JOSEPH HERODOTOU 36.0 26.0 37.0 15.0 29.0 22.0 38.0 38.0 42.0 51.0 DPI3 (57.0 DNF) 391.0 334.0
40th
KOR
JOONOH JIN (50.0) 45.0 19.0 25.0 42.0 30.0 35.0 43.0 34.0 25.0 43.0 391.0 341.0
41st
UKR
BUSHTYAN MYKYTA 33.0 (43.0) 36.0 39.0 38.0 38.0 41.0 27.0 28.0 24.0 37.0 384.0 341.0
42nd
JPN
DAICHI TAKAYAMA 41.0 40.0 48.0 40.0 41.0 12.0 32.0 (49.0) 43.0 45.0 33.0 424.0 375.0
43rd
HKG
JAMES WILLIAM JOHNSTON 43.0 (44.0) 39.0 34.0 43.0 42.0 39.0 36.0 38.0 42.0 39.0 439.0 395.0
44th
EST
KRISTIAN RAUS 51.0 37.0 41.0 37.0 40.0 45.0 44.0 31.0 41.0 31.0 (57.0 RET) 455.0 398.0
45th
CHI
PATRICIO SEGUEL 39.0 47.0 43.0 38.0 (50.0) 21.0 45.0 44.0 47.0 44.0 47.0 465.0 415.0
46th
SRB
LUKA TOSIC 42.0 42.0 42.0 41.0 (57.0 DNF) 57.0 OCS 42.0 35.0 57.0 OCS 39.0 19.0 473.0 416.0
47th
RSA
MARCELLO MARCIA (49.0) 49.0 44.0 24.0 48.0 40.0 43.0 45.0 45.0 46.0 34.0 467.0 418.0
48th
BAH
PAUL DE SOUZA 44.0 (51.0) 49.0 42.0 47.0 44.0 48.0 46.0 46.0 49.0 44.0 510.0 459.0
49th
ECU
JOHN BIRKETT 46.0 46.0 46.0 48.0 49.0 41.0 47.0 50.0 49.0 (52.0) 42.0 516.0 464.0
50th
MLT
ROBERTO BRIFFA (52.0) 48.0 47.0 45.0 45.0 43.0 46.0 47.0 48.0 50.0 DPI3 46.0 517.0 465.0
51st
BRN
DAOUD ABDULLAH 47.0 50.0 45.0 44.0 46.0 47.0 49.0 48.0 52.0 (53.0 DPI3) 49.0 530.0 477.0
52nd
MOZ
VELICK MANHICA 45.0 54.0 52.0 43.0 52.0 48.0 53.0 DPI3 53.0 51.0 (59.0 DPI3) 51.0 DPI3 561.0 502.0
53rd
CZE
JEAN-BAPTISTE JANCA 53.0 53.0 50.0 46.0 54.0 49.0 51.0 52.0 53.0 (56.0 DPI3) 52.0 569.0 513.0
54th
COL
MIGUEL SAAB 54.0 52.0 51.0 47.0 51.0 (57.0 DNS) 57.0 DSQ 51.0 50.0 54.0 DPI3 50.0 574.0 517.0
55th
OMA
NASER AL RAZIQI 55.0 (56.0) 54.0 50.0 53.0 50.0 52.0 55.0 55.0 55.0 51.0 586.0 530.0
56th
PAR
CARLOS SCHAUMAN 56.0 55.0 53.0 49.0 55.0 51.0 53.0 54.0 54.0 (57.0 DPI3) 53.0 590.0 533.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 57
DNFStarted but did not finish 57
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 57
DPI33 points discretionary penalty Varies
DSQDisqualification 57
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 57
RETRetired 57



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com