event burgee

43rd ISAF YOUTH SAILING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

LIMASSOL - CYPRUS

FINAL Results as of 16:01 on July 19, 2013

RS:X GIRLS Class

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st
CHN
LU YUNXIU (6.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 38.0 32.0
2nd
ITA
MARTA MAGGETTI 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 44.0 37.0
3rd
NED
SARA WENNEKES (20.0) 6.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 68.0 48.0
4th
USA
MARION LEPERT 4.0 1.0 2.0 (15.0) 8.0 10.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 64.0 49.0
5th
ISR
HADAR HELLER 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 63.0 55.0
6th
GBR
SASKIA SILLS 3.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 (23.0 OCS) 4.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 88.0 65.0
7th
FRA
BERENICE MEGE 5.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0) 2.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 DPI1 5.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 77.0 67.0
8th
POL
PATRYCJA LIS 13.0 2.0 10.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (15.0) 3.0 3.0 14.0 116.0 101.0
9th
ESP
BLANCA ALABAU 7.0 10.0 13.0 9.0 4.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 DPI1 7.0 (14.0) 10.0 6.0 116.0 102.0
10th
GER
STEFANIE SCHWARZ 9.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 (13.0) 124.0 111.0
11th
HKG
WAI YAN NGAI 10.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 7.0 13.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 9.0 DPI1 11.0 137.0 123.0
12th
MEX
CRISTINA ORTIZ 11.0 14.0 9.0 13.0 (16.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 DPI1 10.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 148.0 132.0
13th
RUS
ANASTASIA MOISEEVA 8.0 15.0 11.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 13.0 (17.0) 14.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 10.0 156.0 139.0
14th
AUS
ANNALISE GILBERT 15.0 11.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 16.0 14.0 14.0 7.0 12.0 13.0 17.0 16.0 189.0 169.0
15th
NOR
MARIE BRUNVOLL NUSTAD 12.0 (17.0) 14.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 DPI1 16.0 16.0 14.0 15.0 187.0 170.0
16th
JPN
MOMOKA HARA 17.0 12.0 15.0 (20.0) 17.0 15.0 17.0 15.0 14.0 DPI1 17.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 212.0 192.0
17th
LTU
DALIA ZYKUTE 14.0 18.0 18.0 12.0 13.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 (19.0) 12.0 212.0 193.0
18th
CAN
FANNIE DE ALCALA 16.0 16.0 16.0 18.0 (19.0) 18.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 DPI1 13.0 15.0 15.0 19.0 213.0 194.0
19th
CYP
IOANNA AVRAAMIDOU 18.0 19.0 19.0 19.0 18.0 20.0 (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 19.0 19.0 16.0 20.0 256.0 233.0
20th
KOR
YUJIN LEE 19.0 21.0 (23.0 DNF) 16.0 15.0 19.0 23.0 DNF 19.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNS 20.0 20.0 17.0 258.0 235.0
21st
BRA
JULIANA AGUIAR 21.0 20.0 (23.0 DNF) 21.0 22.0 21.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 20.0 23.0 DNF 21.0 21.0 282.0 259.0
22nd
PER
DENISE BLONDET (23.0 DNS) 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 22.0 21.0 22.0 23.0 DNF 20.0 18.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNF 287.0 264.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 23
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 23
DPI11 point discretionary penalty Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 23



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com