2014 ISAF Youth Worlds

Tavira, Portugal

Results as of 14:05 on July 18, 2014 - 420 (Boys)

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Country HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st
SIN
Yia Jia Loh Jonathan Yeo 3.0 8.0 4.0 11.0 (33.0 RET) 6.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 72.0 39.0
2nd
MAS
Mohammad Faizal Norizan Ahmad Syukri Abdul Aziz 5.0 2.0 1.0 (13.0) 3.0 13.0 6.0 11.0 3.0 57.0 44.0
3rd
JPN
Ibuki Koizumi Kotaro Matsuo 2.0 1.0 6.0 1.0 11.0 (33.0 RET) 14.0 3.0 12.0 83.0 50.0
4th
FRA
Hippolyte Machetti Sidoine Dantes 4.0 9.0 (20.0) 2.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 2.0 70.0 50.0
5th
POR
Diogo Pereira Manuel Macedo 6.0 3.0 (21.0) 6.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 8.0 8.0 72.0 51.0
6th
NED
Bart Lambriex Philip Meijer 7.0 5.0 13.0 (33.0 UFD) 6.0 11.0 1.0 6.0 16.0 98.0 65.0
7th
ISR
Harel Yadid Itay Lamprecht 14.0 (16.0) 12.0 16.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 81.0 65.0
8th
BRA
Tiago Brito Phillip Essle 9.0 10.0 3.0 20.0 (33.0 UFD) 5.0 12.0 2.0 9.0 103.0 70.0
9th
CHI
Francisco Ducasse Exequiel Grez 12.0 11.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 (19.0) 9.0 5.0 13.0 91.0 72.0
10th
GBR
Timothy Riley James Taylor 16.0 4.0 11.0 (21.0) 5.0 12.0 4.0 14.0 7.0 94.0 73.0
11th
SUI
Maxime Bachelin Philippe Pittet 1.0 14.0 (22.0) 9.0 8.0 15.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 99.0 77.0
12th
GER
Frederick Eichhorst Julius Erbach 11.0 7.0 8.0 15.0 7.0 (16.0) 16.0 12.0 4.0 96.0 80.0
13th
USA
Jack Parkin Florian Eenkema 15.0 (33.0 DSQ) 16.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 15.0 10.0 28.0 136.0 103.0
14th
HKG
Calum Gregor Hugo Christensson 8.0 12.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 (26.0) 24.0 13.0 20.0 132.0 106.0
15th
ARG
Felipe Diniz Ivan Aranguren 10.0 19.0 18.0 (24.0) 13.0 4.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 140.0 116.0
16th
HUN
Zsombor Gyapjas Kristof Ziegler 24.0 23.0 7.0 18.0 21.0 3.0 2.0 (26.0) 19.0 143.0 117.0
17th
NZL
Sam Barnett Zak Merton 17.0 6.0 14.0 (33.0 UFD) 20.0 23.0 27.0 15.0 6.0 161.0 128.0
18th
ESP
Andres Alvarez Gil Sergio Rodriguez Fazanes 21.0 22.0 19.0 3.0 17.0 21.0 8.0 (25.0) 18.0 154.0 129.0
19th
ITA
Gianmaria Caiconti Edoardo Portoraro (27.0) 13.0 2.0 17.0 15.0 18.0 19.0 21.0 26.0 158.0 131.0
20th
IRL
Robert Dickson Sean Waddilove 20.0 17.0 5.0 (33.0 UFD) 22.0 14.0 23.0 20.0 10.0 164.0 131.0
21st
TUR
Sazi Kerem Balanli Ibrahim Balanli 13.0 15.0 17.0 8.0 18.0 25.0 20.0 22.0 (27.0) 165.0 138.0
22nd
AUT
Nikolaus Kampelmühler Raphael Hussl 23.0 18.0 15.0 14.0 19.0 24.0 13.0 16.0 (31.0) 173.0 142.0
23rd
IND
Upamanyu Gautama Dutt Arosh Sanjeev Chaudhari 22.0 (29.0) 28.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 28.0 17.0 22.0 179.0 150.0
24th
FIN
Anton Eklund Sam Stenman 29.0 27.0 27.0 27.0 (33.0 UFD) 7.0 3.0 29.0 14.0 196.0 163.0
25th
AUS
Emerson Carlberg Lachlan Gilmour (25.0) 21.0 24.0 19.0 23.0 17.0 21.0 19.0 25.0 194.0 169.0
26th
CYP
Haris Papazoglou Rafail Theocharous 18.0 26.0 (33.0 DSQ) 12.0 27.0 28.0 22.0 27.0 24.0 217.0 184.0
27th
RSA
Ryan Robinson Dominic Van Der Walt 26.0 25.0 30.0 26.0 16.0 27.0 (31.0) 28.0 15.0 224.0 193.0
28th
POL
Grzegorz Olko Stanislaw Rymkiewicz (30.0) 30.0 25.0 22.0 29.0 20.0 26.0 24.0 21.0 227.0 197.0
29th
KOR
Son Woosuk Choi Beomhae 19.0 20.0 (33.0 DSQ) 23.0 25.0 30.0 25.0 31.0 29.0 235.0 202.0
30th
LTU
Jonas Kazlauskas Aivaras Kijauskas (31.0) 31.0 23.0 28.0 26.0 22.0 29.0 23.0 30.0 243.0 212.0
31st
RUS
Danil Kosachev Valeri Adaikin 28.0 24.0 26.0 25.0 24.0 (33.0 DSQ) 30.0 33.0 UFD 23.0 246.0 213.0
32nd
MEX
Gabriel Toribio Jesus Cobos (32.0) 28.0 29.0 29.0 28.0 29.0 32.0 30.0 32.0 269.0 237.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DSQDisqualification 33
RETRetired 33
UFDU Flag disqualification 33


http://www.tavira2014.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com