2014 ISAF Youth Worlds

Tavira, Portugal

Results as of 15:18 on July 18, 2014 - Laser (Boys)

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Country HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st
ESP
Joel Rodriguez Perez 7.0 7.0 12.0 1.0 3.0 (20.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 59.0 39.0
2nd
IRL
Seafra Guilfoyle 1.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 (17.0) 7.0 16.0 1.0 60.0 43.0
3rd
SIN
Ryan Lo 4.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 15.0 1.0 6.0 (19.0) 70.0 51.0
4th
BRA
Martin Lowy 9.0 1.0 13.0 4.0 (58.0 UFD) 2.0 21.0 9.0 3.0 120.0 62.0
5th
AUS
Alistair Young 5.0 12.0 20.0 7.0 8.0 (37.0) 6.0 5.0 24.0 124.0 87.0
6th
DEN
Patrick Dieter Bech Döpping 3.0 3.0 8.0 21.0 (58.0 UFD) 29.0 8.0 12.0 5.0 147.0 89.0
7th
HUN
Jonatán Vadnai 6.0 26.0 22.0 8.0 19.0 8.0 3.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 151.0 93.0
8th
NZL
Trent Rippey (23.0) 17.0 23.0 18.0 11.0 16.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 130.0 107.0
9th
NED
Benjamin Wemp 16.0 18.0 18.0 12.0 (24.0) 11.0 4.0 17.0 12.0 132.0 108.0
10th
SUI
Max Hänssler 13.0 28.0 41.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 (58.0 BFD) 2.0 172.0 114.0
11th
FRA
Romain Simonnot 31.0 15.0 17.0 3.0 (35.0) 13.0 15.0 10.0 14.0 153.0 118.0
12th
SLO
Marko Radman 21.0 21.0 (28.0) 11.0 10.0 7.0 19.0 13.0 21.0 151.0 123.0
13th
POL
Adrian Raczkowski 2.0 16.0 19.0 10.0 13.0 30.0 10.0 (58.0 BFD) 26.0 184.0 126.0
14th
GER
Nik Aron Willim 11.0 33.0 15.0 14.0 (43.0) 27.0 11.0 7.0 10.0 171.0 128.0
15th
URU
Alberto Lados 12.0 4.0 36.0 17.0 (58.0 RET) 6.0 24.0 14.0 17.0 188.0 130.0
16th
CRO
Toma Stipanovic 8.0 22.0 11.0 19.0 20.0 21.0 18.0 (28.0) 22.0 169.0 141.0
17th
FIN
Oskari Muhonen 14.0 14.0 (51.0) 20.0 40.0 31.0 17.0 11.0 6.0 204.0 153.0
18th
GBR
James Calder 17.0 2.0 42.0 15.0 23.0 (45.0) 33.0 4.0 20.0 201.0 156.0
19th
POR
Santiago Sampaio 19.0 19.0 38.0 30.0 12.0 14.0 20.0 (58.0 BFD) 7.0 217.0 159.0
20th
ARG
Francisco Guaragna Rigonat 10.0 10.0 7.0 (58.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 58.0 DNE 58.0 BFD 18.0 221.0 163.0
21st
USA
Luke Muller 20.0 23.0 16.0 (58.0 UFD) 58.0 RET 24.0 12.0 2.0 8.0 221.0 163.0
22nd
ISR
Jonathan Peretz 34.0 31.0 1.0 27.0 9.0 12.0 26.0 (58.0 BFD) 32.0 230.0 172.0
23rd
RUS
Kirill Evfimyevskiy 29.0 9.0 10.0 2.0 (58.0 RET) 19.0 28.0 58.0 BFD 23.0 236.0 178.0
24th
CAN
Graham Harney 32.0 6.0 31.0 22.0 14.0 35.0 13.0 (58.0 BFD) 36.0 247.0 189.0
25th
PUR
Pedro Fernandez Gamboa 24.0 13.0 21.0 24.0 46.0 (52.0) 32.0 19.0 16.0 247.0 195.0
26th
NOR
Marcus Salterød Jonas 33.0 39.0 3.0 33.0 39.0 22.0 14.0 (58.0 BFD) 13.0 254.0 196.0
27th
PER
Sergio Silva 18.0 32.0 30.0 34.0 17.0 41.0 9.0 15.0 (44.0) 240.0 196.0
28th
KOR
Jeong Mingyu 25.0 37.0 (56.0) 39.0 22.0 9.0 22.0 25.0 29.0 264.0 208.0
29th
MAS
Muhammad Farhan Hamid (49.0) 24.0 47.0 13.0 18.0 33.0 35.0 27.0 11.0 257.0 208.0
30th
ECU
Matias Dyck 26.0 20.0 6.0 (58.0 UFD) 6.0 28.0 38.0 58.0 BFD 35.0 275.0 217.0
31st
ISV
Colin Brego 22.0 34.0 25.0 (58.0 UFD) 29.0 10.0 42.0 24.0 31.0 275.0 217.0
32nd
ITA
Pietro De Luca 15.0 11.0 14.0 28.0 44.0 39.0 40.0 (58.0 BFD) 28.0 277.0 219.0
33rd
BEL
Quentin Swaelen (44.0) 38.0 27.0 25.0 21.0 18.0 29.0 34.0 27.0 263.0 219.0
34th
AHO
Rhône Findlay 36.0 43.0 39.0 (53.0) 16.0 5.0 23.0 18.0 46.0 279.0 226.0
35th
SWE
Simon Lundmark 27.0 30.0 26.0 (43.0) 36.0 34.0 36.0 22.0 15.0 269.0 226.0
36th
ROU
Tarkan Bolat 47.0 29.0 32.0 31.0 15.0 4.0 44.0 (58.0 BFD) 38.0 298.0 240.0
37th
TUR
Nogay Dokmeci 42.0 25.0 9.0 23.0 28.0 26.0 39.0 (58.0 BFD) 49.0 299.0 241.0
38th
BLR
Maksim Dziahel (51.0) 47.0 4.0 41.0 4.0 40.0 41.0 33.0 42.0 303.0 252.0
39th
CZE
Jakub Halouzka (46.0) 27.0 46.0 29.0 34.0 44.0 31.0 23.0 25.0 305.0 259.0
40th
LTU
Marius Zemgulis 30.0 36.0 40.0 32.0 25.0 36.0 30.0 (58.0 BFD) 30.0 317.0 259.0
41st
RSA
Marcello Marcia 48.0 35.0 29.0 16.0 27.0 47.0 45.0 20.0 (58.0 DNC) 325.0 267.0
42nd
BAH
Paul De Souza 35.0 42.0 24.0 36.0 (49.0) 48.0 34.0 26.0 37.0 331.0 282.0
43rd
CHI
Clemente Seguel 37.0 40.0 34.0 26.0 38.0 25.0 43.0 (58.0 BFD) 45.0 346.0 288.0
44th
AUT
Matthäus Hofer (52.0) 45.0 37.0 35.0 37.0 38.0 27.0 35.0 39.0 345.0 293.0
45th
MEX
Leopoldo Seifert 41.0 46.0 45.0 46.0 30.0 23.0 (50.0) 31.0 40.0 352.0 302.0
46th
MLT
Justin Busuttil 43.0 50.0 35.0 49.0 31.0 42.0 25.0 (58.0 BFD) 48.0 381.0 323.0
47th
CYP
Joseph Herodotou 28.0 49.0 (52.0) 40.0 52.0 43.0 49.0 21.0 43.0 377.0 325.0
48th
LAT
Ricards Zvilna 40.0 44.0 50.0 42.0 41.0 (55.0) 46.0 29.0 47.0 394.0 339.0
49th
SVK
Patrik Melis 50.0 41.0 44.0 44.0 26.0 49.0 48.0 (58.0 BFD) 41.0 401.0 343.0
50th
CHN
Shao Feixiang 38.0 (58.0 DSQ) 55.0 37.0 51.0 32.0 51.0 30.0 58.0 DNE 410.0 352.0
51st
JPN
Yuki Nishio 39.0 48.0 33.0 38.0 48.0 50.0 47.0 (58.0 BFD) 50.0 411.0 353.0
52nd
LCA
Marc Spurway 45.0 51.0 (57.0) 47.0 50.0 57.0 37.0 36.0 33.0 413.0 356.0
53rd
MOZ
Ezequiel Chachine 53.0 52.0 48.0 50.0 47.0 (56.0) 54.0 32.0 34.0 426.0 370.0
54th
PAR
Carlos Schauman Gonzalez (54.0) 53.0 43.0 52.0 42.0 54.0 53.0 37.0 51.0 439.0 385.0
55th
TAN
Imamu Said Imamu 57.0 54.0 49.0 45.0 33.0 51.0 55.0 (58.0 BFD) 53.0 455.0 397.0
56th
ZIM
Cameron Mccosh (55.0) 55.0 54.0 51.0 45.0 53.0 52.0 38.0 52.0 455.0 400.0
57th
OMA
Mansoor Al Mahrooqi 56.0 56.0 53.0 48.0 32.0 46.0 56.0 (58.0 DNF) 54.0 459.0 401.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 58
DNCDid not come to the starting area 58
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 58
DNFStarted but did not finish 58
DSQDisqualification 58
RETRetired 58
UFDU Flag disqualification 58


http://www.tavira2014.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com