46TH AON YOUTH SAILING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND

Results 29er Boys Class

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat Sail HelmName CrewName R1
16 Dec
R2
16 Dec
R3
16 Dec
R4
17 Dec
R5
17 Dec
R6
17 Dec
R7
18 Dec
R8
18 Dec
R9
18 Dec
R10
19 Dec
R11
19 Dec
R12
19 Dec
R13
20 Dec
Total Nett
1st GBR Crispin Beaumont Tom Darling 6 8 1 7 6 3 3 (18) 4 1 11 2 3 73 55
2nd FRA Gwendal Nael Lilian Mercier 4 5 3 9 1 2 6 3 (12) 4 8 3 10 70 58
3rd AUS John Cooley Simon Hoffman 2 7 2 4 (26 RET) 1 18 8 7 2 3 9 4 93 67
4th FIN Alexander Gronblom Martin Mikkola 3 1 5 12 8 11 5 11 3 14 2 (16) 11 102 86
5th SWE Oscar Engstrom Hugo Westberg 16 3 4 5 3 12 9 10 1 9 (21) 8 7 108 87
6th URU Jose Pedro Chifflet Federico Radovitzky 10 10 12 16 2 4 8 5 (17) 5 15 13 1 118 101
7th ESP Pep Costa Fran Nunez 14 (26 RET) 13 3 5 5 10 1 8 15 22 1 6 129 103
8th ITA Federico Zampiccoli Leonardo Chiste 15 14 (18) 2 9 7 1 2 5 8 17 17 12 127 109
9th DEN Marcus Piron Kirketerp Sebastian Olsen 2 DPI1 (26 UFD) 9 10 11 14 16 15 6 3 9 11 8 140 114
10th NZL Francesco Kayrouz Oscar Gunn 11 11 11 1 4 8 13 12 2 10 (18) 15 17 133 115
11th ARG Santiago Duncan Elias Dalli 8 13 16 8 20 6 2 4 10 12 (23) 20 2 144 121
12th HKG Calum Gregor Russell Aylsworth 9 2 8 6 13 19 (20) 14 9 13 14 5 13 145 125
13th POL Mikolaj Staniul Kajetan Jablonski 7 6 10 20 14 16 7 13 11 17 1 19 (21) 162 141
14th USA Ryan Ratliffe Samuel Merson 20 15 20 11 7 10 12 7 13 16 7 10 (23) 171 148
15th SGP Yi Nian Koh Riji Wong (26 DNF) 19 21 13 10 9 11 9 24 6 6 14 9 177 151
16th NED Lars Postma Quinten Bramervaer 17 17 15 22 (26 UFD) 20 4 6 21 23 4 12 5 192 166
17th GER Lukas Hesse Julius Neszvecsko 5 4 6 15 17 (22) 19 17 14 21 19 18 22 199 177
18th CZE Vaclav Brabec Martin Vacha 12 18 14 17 15 13 21 19 16 7 20 6 (24) 202 178
19th BRA Lucas Cazale Lucas Mirow 13 20 19 18 12 15 (22) 16 18 18 13 7 16 207 185
20th CAN Eric Lyall Andrew Wood (26 UFD) 9 26 DSQ 19 16 21 17 21 15 19 12 4 19 224 198
21st NOR Jostein Aker Jacob Undrum (26 RET) 12 7 14 19 23 23 24 22 11 10 21 20 232 206
22nd RSA Benji Daniel Chad Stevenson 18 16 17 23 18 18 (24) 20 20 20 5 22 14 235 211
23rd ANT Rocco Falcone Louis Bavay 19 (26 UFD) 22 21 22 17 15 22 19 22 16 24 15 260 234
24th OMA Zakariya Al Wahabi Marwan Al Jabri (26 DNF) 26 DNS 26 DNC 24 21 24 14 23 23 24 24 23 18 296 270
25th RUS Mikhail Ushkov Timofey Zubkov (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 338 312



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com