46TH AON YOUTH SAILING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND

Results Laser Radial Boys Class

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat Sail HelmName R1
16 Dec
R2
16 Dec
R3
17 Dec
R4
17 Dec
R5
18 Dec
R6
18 Dec
R7
19 Dec
R8
19 Dec
R9
20 Dec
Total Nett
1st AUS Finnian Alexander (58 DSQ) 3 9 1 1 1 1 10 19 103 45
2nd ITA Paolo Giargia 6 13 (33) 6 7 3 6 12 11 97 64
3rd USA Carrson Pearce 9 10 (21) 2 11 12 5 11 9 90 69
4th POL Jakub Rodziewicz 3 4 (32) 26 5 21 9 1 5 106 74
5th ESP Ismael Iess Falcon 17 7 5 20 3 5 18 5 (25) 105 80
6th DEN Patrick Doepping 1 1 37 8 9 14 17 (40) 1 128 88
7th NZL George Gautrey 5 2 5 DPI1 8 DPI1 13 26 19 (49) 21 148 99
8th GBR Daniel Whiteley 2 6 6 13 29 23 (58 UFD) 6 17 160 102
9th CRO Dominik Perkovic 4 5 23 3 17 25 4 (26) 24 131 105
10th CHI Clemente Seguel 8 9 (45) 5 10 11 37 2 29 156 111
11th RUS Daniil Krutskikh 23 19 18 15 (52) 13 3 19 2 164 112
12th SGP Bernie Chin (36) 12 10 9 16 20 13 16 26 158 122
13th FRA Alexandre Boite 13 27 12 19 12 16 11 (28) 14 152 124
14th NED Stijn Paardekooper 24 28 7 12 4 6 (58 UFD) 48 7 194 136
15th URU Santiago Diz 20 18 20 23 (58 DNF) 17 8 18 13 195 137
16th IRL Johnny Durcan 14 14 38 4 19 (58 BFD) 21 4 28 200 142
17th ISR Omer Golani 11 8 (34) 11 34 15 14 34 27 188 154
18th HKG Nicholas Bezy 22 21 14 (47) 8 9 34 21 32 208 161
19th SUI Gregoire Peverelli 16 17 31 28 2 24 15 (47) 31 211 164
20th SWE Axel Rahm 25 36 (46) 27 6 8 10 23 30 211 165
21st KOR Seokhyun Lee 42 (47) 24 30 21 SP1 10 24 13 = 6 217 170
22nd BRA Joao Emilio Vasconcellos 39 (40) 25 18 40 18 20 8 3 211 171
23rd MAS Asri Azman 33 38 1 16 (58 DNF) 58 BFD 2 13 = 15 234 176
24th ARG Juan Videla 7 37 36 41 (58 UFD) 4 35 3 16 237 179
25th NOR Jacob Lepperoed 12 15 22 (48) 14 47 36 38 4 236 188
26th CAN Matti Muru 30 16 28 37 (43) 2 31 9 37 233 190
27th PER Rodrigo Carbajal 26 25 3 (50) 18 41 30 7 42 242 192
28th JPN Sota Takayama 29 (42) 17 33 15 27 26 30 18 237 195
29th GRE Konstantinos-Odysseas Chousiadas 15 34 50 24 27 7 (58 RET) 43 12 270 212
30th BER Campbell Patton 45 (46) 26 46 21 29 12 24 10 259 213
31st ANT Jules Mitchell 19 23 16 41 DPI1 24 34 16 41 (48) 262 214
32nd FIN Victor Mesterton 18 11 19 39 (50) 32 45 35 20 269 219
33rd TUR Efe Soysal 27 30 30 17 26 31 28 39 (58 DSQ) 286 228
34th POR Henrique Brites 41 43 13 35 31 (58 RET) 33 25 8 287 229
35th MEX Leopoldo Seifert 44 41 11 14 23 19 (58 RET) 46 35 291 233
36th MON Jeremy Moutout 31 44 2 10 36 (58 RET) 29 29 53 292 234
37th AUT Jakob Flachberger 10 33 52 31 32 36 (58 UFD) 20 22 294 236
38th LCA Luc Chevrier 21 26 29 (44) 22 28 32 42 39 283 239
39th BUL Ivo Todorov 38 29 27 25 30 30 (39) 37 23 278 239
40th BAH Paul de Souza 32 32 42 43 33 37 7 17 (44) 287 243
41st GER Leonhard Hanisch 37 20 (48) 29 41 22 41 15 38 291 243
42nd CYP Orestis Germanos 28 24 47 22 (48) 35 25 22 47 298 250
43rd CAY Shane McDermot 34 22 35 36 (44) 33 23 36 34 297 253
44th CHN Junlong Wang (49) 31 39 21 38 38 42 31 36 325 276
45th SVK Patrik Melis 48 50 8 32 47 46 27 27 (52) 337 285
46th RSA James Hellstrom 46 45 40 38 39 43 22 (51) 40 364 313
47th AHO Tijn van der Gulik 43 39 (51) 51 25 40 40 32 49 370 319
48th TPE Hsiu-Chu Huang 51 54 41 34 35 (58 RET) 38 33 33 377 319
49th SAM Kiriffi Leilua 35 35 44 45 (49) 42 46 45 43 384 335
50th CZE Mario Nuc 47 49 43 42 42 39 (58 UFD) 50 45 415 357
51st LAT Artjoms Svecovs 53 51 15 52 45 49 47 (54) 51 417 363
52nd COK Teakuao Framhein (55) 53 49 49 28 44 44 53 46 421 366
53rd GUA Matias Rosenberg Callejas 50 48 54 53 37 45 43 (55) 50 435 380
54th TAH Thomas Poirrier 54 (55) 53 55 46 48 48 52 41 452 397
55th PNG Teariki Numa 52 52 (55) 54 51 50 49 44 54 461 406
56th FIJ Amanu Simpson 56 (58 DNF) 56 58 DNF 53 51 50 56 55 493 435
57th VEN Andres Boccalandro 40 (58 DNC) 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 58 DNC 504 446



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com