46TH AON YOUTH SAILING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND

Results Laser Radial Girls Class

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 47, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat Sail HelmName R1
16 Dec
R2
16 Dec
R3
17 Dec
R4
17 Dec
R5
18 Dec
R6
18 Dec
R7
19 Dec
R8
19 Dec
R9
20 Dec
Total Nett
1st URU Dolores Moreira Fraschini 3 6 (16) 2 10 1 1 10 5 54 38
2nd CRO Sandra Luli 1 3 8 DPI1 2 DPI1 (20) 6 6 13 6 65 45
3rd ITA Carolina Albano 11 4 3 DPI1 (24 DPI1) 13 4 3 6 1 69 45
4th HUN Maria Erdi 2 1 14 (48 UFD) 11 5 2 2 13 98 50
5th GER Hannah Anderssohn 4 2 10 18 8 2 5 1 (19) 69 50
6th FRA Louise Cervera 8 7 5 6 3 (20) 19 4 12 84 64
7th AUS Zoe Thomson 10 8 13 10 2 (19) 9 12 4 87 68
8th ARU Odile Van Aanholt 15 13 3 4 7 13 22 (29) 2 108 79
9th IRL Nicole Hemeryck 6 9 6 22 (23) 9 10 9 18 112 89
10th NED Mirthe Akkerman 5 5 18 13 14 3 29 5 (33) 125 92
11th NOR Caroline Sofia Rosmo 14 10 17 19 1 18 8 (22) 7 116 94
12th ESP Carlota Sanchez Merino 21 12 (29) 3 6 11 7 15 22 126 97
13th GBR Chloe Barr 9 14 (31) 5 22 7 17 8 16 129 98
14th CHN Xiaoyu Hu 23 21 8 (48 UFD) 4 10 25 7 10 156 108
15th USA Sophia Reineke 20 23 1 8 15 8 (43) 30 17 165 122
16th DEN Laura Kragh Frederiksen 13 17 33 17 17 14 15 3 (35) 164 129
17th ARG Luciana Cardozo 12 11 5 DPI1 32 DPI1 5 23 (34) 18 23 163 129
18th NZL Olivia Christie 7 18 30 7 (48 UFD) 17 30 19 11 187 139
19th POL Wiktoria Golebiowska 25 15 25 15 (48 UFD) 12 14 14 30 198 150
20th KOR Jia Kim 18 30 19 11 18 16 13 (34) 29 188 154
21st FIN Suvi-Tuuli Wikstrom 26 20 23 9 9 22 (45) 33 15 202 157
22nd SWE Malin Tengstrom 19 16 38 14 34 21 (39) 11 8 200 161
23rd SUI Lucie Keller 35 26 20 20 27 15 4 23 (41) 211 170
24th PER Jarian Brandes 33 37 12 (41) 12 24 26 26 9 220 179
25th BUL Mariela Nikolova 28 28 (37) 16 31 30 11 16 27 224 187
26th AUT Barbara Matz 22 22 11 34 35 26 18 31 (43) 242 199
27th JPN Shione Suganuma 30 31 32 12 16 29 28 (37) 32 247 210
28th RUS Valeriya Lomatchenko 16 19 21 (48 UFD) 19 48 UFD 20 28 40 259 211
29th BRA Natascha Boddener 32 32 22 33 26 (35) 12 25 31 248 213
30th ISR Juli Baruch 24 33 15 35 24 (36) 24 32 26 249 213
31st TUR Buket Aslan (34) 29 28 30 28 33 27 20 21 250 216
32nd HKG Molly Highfield 29 24 (41) 32 30 38 23 21 25 263 222
33rd LAT Estere Kumpina 17 25 44 26 33 25 36 17 (47) 270 223
34th POR Federica Franchi 27 27 42 28 (48 UFD) 27 41 24 20 284 236
35th CAN Lauren Sullivan 37 34 10 DPI1 25 DPI1 29 37 (46) 41 42 301 255
36th INA Nurul Iedha 40 39 24 38 37 39 (42) 40 3 302 260
37th EGY Khouloud Mansy (43) 42 36 39 38 34 21 36 14 303 260
38th RSA Michaela Robinson 39 40 35 25 25 (42) 37 42 24 309 267
39th CAY Allena Rankine 38 46 (48 DSQ) 21 48 UFD 31 16 35 34 317 269
40th ECU Romina De Iulio 44 36 (45) 40 21 32 32 38 28 316 271
41st TTO Abigail Affoo 31 35 (40) 36 36 28 38 39 38 321 281
42nd MEX Paula Pelayo 42 41 34 27 32 41 33 (46) 37 333 287
43rd CZE Lucie Keblova 36 44 27 29 41 43 31 43 (45) 339 294
44th VEN Nicolle Gonzalez (48 DNF) 48 DNC 26 37 43 45 35 45 39 366 318
45th TAH Jade Leleu 41 38 (46) 43 40 40 44 44 36 372 326
46th COK Helene Johnson 45 45 43 44 39 44 (47) 27 46 380 333
47th TPE Hao-Shuang Wang (48 DNF) 43 39 42 42 46 40 47 44 391 343



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com