46TH AON YOUTH SAILING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

AUCKLAND, NEW ZEALAND

Results RS:X Boys Class

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 1, To count: 12, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Nat Sail HelmName R1
16 Dec
R2
16 Dec
R3
16 Dec
R4
17 Dec
R5
17 Dec
R6
17 Dec
R7
18 Dec
R8
18 Dec
R9
18 Dec
R10
19 Dec
R11
19 Dec
R12
19 Dec
R13
20 Dec
Total Nett
1st ISR Yoav Omer 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 25.0 18.0
2nd NED Sil Hoekstra 2.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 (28.0 UFD) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 76.0 48.0
3rd CHN Chen Hao Chen 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 1.0 73.0 60.0
4th ARU Mack van den Eerenbeemt (28.0 UFD) 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 92.0 64.0
5th FRA Titouan Le Bosq 5.0 (11.0) 9.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 4.0 78.0 67.0
6th ITA Matteo Evangelisti (28.0 UFD) 15.0 7.0 6.0 12.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 11.0 15.0 7.0 9.0 123.0 95.0
7th ESP Fernando Lamadrid Trueba 10.0 8.0 3.0 12.0 16.0 15.0 10.0 6.0 (28.0 UFD) 6.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 131.0 103.0
8th GBR Andy Brown 3.0 3.0 11.0 21.0 9.0 (28.0 DNF) 18.0 13.0 7.0 10.0 4.0 9.0 2.0 138.0 110.0
9th NZL Patrick Haybittle 4.0 6.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 7.0 (28.0 UFD) 18.0 11.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 20.0 142.0 114.0
10th POL Micha Zych 9.0 (20.0) 17.0 4.0 17.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 15.0 13.0 12.0 6.0 141.0 121.0
11th JPN Kensei Ikeda 8.0 13.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 (18.0) 10.4 RDGb 14.0 15.0 139.4 121.4
12th TUR Onur Cavit Biriz 6.0 5.0 14.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 5.0 9.0 (20.0) 12.0 144.0 124.0
13th HKG Ho Yin Cheng 15.0 10.0 12.0 (16.0) 5.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 16.0 141.0 125.0
14th NOR Jakob Ruud 17.0 9.0 18.0 19.0 (28.0 DNF) 18.0 5.0 11.0 13.0 13.0 11.0 10.0 8.0 180.0 152.0
15th ARG Belisario Kopp 11.0 17.0 15.0 13.0 10.0 14.0 17.0 (20.0) 12.0 12.0 19.0 4.0 13.0 177.0 157.0
16th USA Geronimo Nores 12.0 12.0 5.0 15.0 18.0 16.0 21.0 (23.0) 15.0 9.0 7.0 15.0 21.0 189.0 166.0
17th MEX Mateo Salles (28.0 UFD) 14.0 13.0 14.0 6.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 14.0 194.0 166.0
18th RUS Ilia Kirichuk 13.0 21.0 19.0 9.0 14.0 19.0 11.0 5.0 17.0 19.0 21.0 16.0 (22.0) 206.0 184.0
19th BRA Daniel Pereira 14.0 19.0 16.0 20.0 19.0 11.0 15.0 15.0 18.0 (28.0 UFD) 16.0 21.0 17.0 229.0 201.0
20th KOR Hyeongjung Kang 16.0 16.0 20.0 17.0 (28.0 DNF) 13.0 17.0 SP1 19.0 28.0 UFD 16.0 12.0 17.0 18.0 237.0 209.0
21st HUN Richard Geiger 18.0 18.0 (28.0 DNF) 18.0 15.0 28.0 DNF 19.0 17.0 19.0 21.0 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNS 28.0 DNS 285.0 257.0
22nd DEN Simon Thusgaard Olsen 19.0 22.0 21.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 23.0 25.0 21.0 23.0 22.0 22.0 25.0 307.0 279.0
23rd TPE Ting-Yu Wang (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNF 20.0 22.0 24.0 24.0 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNF 10.0 324.0 296.0
24th PER Santiago Bazo 20.0 (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNF 26.0 24.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 28.0 DNF 28.0 UFD 326.0 298.0
25th AUS Alexander Halank (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNF 17.0 24.0 21.0 22.0 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNS 19.0 327.0 299.0
26th CRO Luka Rozi (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 22.0 27.0 23.0 25.0 28.0 DNF 18.0 24.0 335.0 307.0
27th OMA Makhtar Al-Mujaini (28.0 DNF) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNF 25.0 26.0 28.0 DNF 22.0 28.0 DNF 28.0 DNF 23.0 348.0 320.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com