AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF Sailing World Championships 2007
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date28 June 2007
End Date13 July 2007
ISAF IDPOR200706RAJ
VenueCascais
CountryPortugal
Entry NameClube Naval de Cascais
Entry AddressEsplanada Principe D Luis Filipe2750-411Cascais
Tel+ 351 214 830 125
Fax+ 351 214 868 712
Emailgeral@cncascais.com
Websitewww.cascaisworlds2007.com
Registration Lists n/a
The 2007 ISAF Sailing World Championships took place in Cascais, Portugal from 28 June-13 July. Racing was held in all 11 Olympic events, adding up to 1,350 sailors and 900 boats, representing 76 nations - all-in-all the biggest-ever event for the Olympic Classes.

The championships were the principal qualification regatta for the 2008 Olympic Sailing Competition, with 75% of all national places decided.

Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Open 49er Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Open Finn Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X WOverall Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X WOverall Results
Fleet racing Men Star Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Open Tornado Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Yngling Overall Results
Race Results
ISAF Sailing World Championships28 Jun 2007 - 13 Jul 2007
Yngling (Women) Race #2
Latest result update: 21/08/2014 09:25
Marks(n/a)Date: 20 Nov 2019
Start time: 05:49
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CANNZL 4
Sharon Ferris-Choat
Raynor Smeal
Shandy Buckley
1
2GBRGBR 17
Shirley Ann ROBERTSON MBE
Lucy Macgregor
Annie Lush
2
3GBRGBR 12
Sarah Ayton
Sarah Gosling
Pippa Wilson
3
4RUSRUS 8
Ekaterina Skudina
Diana Krutskikh
Natalia Ivanova
4
5USAUSA 337
Sally Barkow
Deborah Capozzi
Carolyn Howe
5
6FRAFRA 8
Anne-Claire Le Berre
Julie Gerecht
Alice PONSAR
6
7CHNCHN 1
xiaqun song
Yanli Yu
Ru Wang
7
8GERGER 268
Kristin Wagner
Anna Höll
Anne-Katrin Pfister
8
9GBRGBR 16
Victoria Rawlinson
Sue Monson
Emma Rawlinson
9
10NEDNED 1
Janneke Hin
Marije Faber
Petronella de Jong
10
11NEDNED 111
Mandy Mulder
Annemieke Bes
Floortje Hendriksen
11
12NEDNED 11
Renee Groeneveld
Marije Kampen
Brechtje van der Werf
12
13SWESWE 51
Ingrid Söderström
Johanna Larsson
Caroline Åberg
13
14RUSRUS 1
Vlada Ilienko
Ekaterina Kovalenko
Natalia Gaponovich
14
15FINFIN 2
Silja Lehtinen
Maria Klemetz
Livia Väresmaa
15
16NORNOR 406
Siren Sundby
Lise Birgitte Fredriksen
Alexandra Koefoed
16
17RUSRUS 4
Anna BASALKINA
Vladislava Ukrainceva
Ekaterina Maximova
17
18UKRUKR 1
Maria Dolinskaya
GANNA KALININA
Svitlana MATEVUSHEVA
18
19GERGER 261
Ulrike Schuemann
Ute Hoepfner
Julia Bleck
19
20ESPESP 3
Monica Azon
Sandra Azon
Graciela Pisonero
20
21FINFIN 1
Andrea Borenius
Charlotta Renvall
Silja Kanerva
21
22AUSAUS 60
Nicola Bethwaite
Karyn Gojnich
Angela Farrell
22
23RSARSA 1
Dominique Provoyeur
Kim Rew
Penny Alison
23
24ITAITA 16
Chiara Calligaris
Giulia Pignolo
Francesca Scognamillo
24
25NEDNED 335
Lianne KEDDE
Astrid Zweistra
Elisabeth Anna Wierenga
25
26USAUSA 339
Elizabeth (Betsy) Alison
Amanda Callahan
Lee Aiko Icyda
26
27CANCAN 14
Sarah Bury
Martha Henderson
Katie Abbott
27
28GREGRE 7
Sofia Bekatorou
Sofia Papadopoulou
CHRISTINA CHARAMOUDANI
28
29JPNJPN 1
Yumiko Shige
Mayumi Horiuchi
FUKIE AKIYAMA
29
30FRAFRA 7
Anne Le Helley
Marion Deplanque
Catherine LEPESANT
30
31CANCAN 16
Samantha Webster
paula foscarini
Cressida Robson
31
32CHNCHN 3
jie li
Xiaoni Li
Yang Gao
32
36DENDEN 202
Trine Palludan
ida hartvig
Maria Gade
36
DNF
36BRABRA 1
Mariana Basílio
Marina Kienitz
Larissa Juk
36
DNF
36ESPESP 2
Silvia Roca Mata
EVA GONZALEZ
LARA CACABELOS
36
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM