AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Marin Misura
Firstname Marin
Surname Misura
Nickname
NationCroatia
ISAF IDCROMM6
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/02/1982
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Croatia
HometownSPLIT
Marital statusSINGLE
Children
OccupationSAILOR
Yacht clubY.C.LABUD
Yacht club locationSPLIT
CoachBARTUL MISURA,CRO
Coached since1996
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM