AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sari Multala
Sari Multala
Firstname Sari
Surname Multala
Nickname
NationFinland
ISAF IDFINSM1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 05/07/1978
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Finland
HometownVantaa (Helsinki)
Marital status
Children0
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubMarjaniemen Purjehtijat
Yacht club locationHelsinki
CoachFredrik Lassenius, Sweden
Coached since2006
Languages spokenEnglish, Finnish, German, Spanish, Swedish
EducationMaster of Science in Economics
Campaign websitewww.marjaniemen-purjehtijat.fi
Public Emailsari.multala@pp.inet.fi
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM