AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Marlene Steinherr
Firstname Marlene
Surname Steinherr
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERMS18
Gender Female
Date of Birth 10/09/1985
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date08/03/2017
Resident Country Germany
HometownKiel/ Berlin
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubVerein Seglerhaus am Wannsee
Yacht club locationBerlin/Kiel
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, German
EducationAbitur, Diplom
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM