AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Rohini Rau
Firstname Rohini
Surname Rau
Nickname
NationIndia
ISAF IDINDRR6
Gender Female
Date of Birth 24/09/1986
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date11/04/2021
Resident Country India
HometownChennai, India
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationDoctor
Yacht clubRoyal Madras Yacht Club
Yacht club locationChennai
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French, Hindi
EducationMBBS, Chengalpet Govt Medical College, Chennai
Campaign websiterohinirau.blogspot.com
Public Emailrohinirau@gmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM