AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Erin Maxwell
Erin Maxwell
Firstname Erin
Surname Maxwell
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAEM1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 07/05/1979
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownStonington, CT USA
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationCommodity Trader
Yacht clubRam Island YC, Stonington Harbor YC, Mudheads Sailing Association, Wadawanuck YC
Yacht club locationConnecticut USA
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French
EducationDartmouth College
Campaign websitewww.470TeamUSA.com
Public EmailErin@470TeamUSA.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM