AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Harris Kaldis
Firstname Harris
Surname Kaldis
Nickname
NationGreece
ISAF IDGREHK6
Gender Male
Date of Birth 29/06/1984
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Greece
HometownPilos
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationProduct development Director at Going Up Group
Yacht clubPireaus Sailing Club
Yacht club locationPreaus, Greece
CoachAkis Tsarouchis
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Greek, Italian
EducationEconomy and Statistics in Athens University of Economics and Business
Campaign website
Public Emailharris.kaldis@gmail.com
 
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM