AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Nicole van der Velden
Firstname Nicole
Surname van der Velden
Nickname
NationSpain
ISAF IDARUNV1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 26/10/1994
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownNoord, Aruba
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubAruba Beach Cats & Sunfish club Aruba
Yacht club location
CoachPim Nieuwenhuis
Coached since
Languages spokenDutch, English, Spanish
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM