AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Maité Carlier
Maité Carlier
Firstname Maité
Surname Carlier
Nickname
NationBelgium
ISAF IDBELMC5
Gender Female
Date of Birth 08/07/1996
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Belgium
HometownOstend
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubWatersport Oostende Spuikom
Yacht club locationOstend
CoachWil van Bladel, Jakub Kozelsky
Coached since
Languages spokenDutch, English, French
Education
Campaign websitehttp://carliermaite.wixsite.com/maitecarlier
Public Emailcarliermaite@gmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM