AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Angel Granda-Roque
Firstname Angel
Surname Granda-Roque
Nickname
NationSpain
ISAF IDESPAG71
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/08/1997
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownLAS PALMAS
Marital status
Children
OccupationESTUDIANTE
Yacht clubREAL CLUB NAUTICO GRAN CANARIA
Yacht club locationLAS PALMAS
CoachIsidro Henriquez
Coached since2010
Languages spokenEnglish, Spanish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailtomate_wind@hotmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM