AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Simon Cooke
Firstname Simon
Surname Cooke
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLSC2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 25/09/1976
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date31/10/2016
Resident Country New Zealand
HometownAuckland
Marital statusMarried
Children1
OccupationDirector
Yacht clubKohimarama Yacht Club
Yacht club locationAuckland
CoachJohn Clinton
Coached since1991
Languages spokenChinese, English
EducationMechanical Engineer
Campaign websitesimoncooke.co.nz
Public Emailsimon.cooke@simoncooke.co.nz
 
 
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM