AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Bjarne Bouwer
Bjarne Bouwer
Firstname Bjarne
Surname Bouwer
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDBB21
Gender Male
Date of Birth 20/02/2003
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date06/11/2019
Resident Country Netherlands
HometownGiethoorn
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubZV Belterwiede
Yacht club locationGiethoorn
CoachKarel Begemann
Coached since2016
Languages spokenDutch, English
EducationElementary
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
© 2022 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM