AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Carlos Paz
Carlos Paz
Firstname Carlos
Surname Paz
Nickname
NationSpain
ISAF IDESPCP1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 31/05/1980
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date03/05/2020
Resident Country
HometownVilagarcía De Arousa
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationSailing Coach
Yacht clubReal Club de Regatas de Galicia
Yacht club locationVilagarcía De Arousa
CoachCarlos LLamas
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Spanish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailcarloscerati@hotmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM