AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Rui Silveira
Firstname Rui
Surname Silveira
Nickname
NationPortugal
ISAF IDPORRS4
Gender Male
Date of Birth 21/02/1990
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Portugal
HometownFaial
Marital statussolteiro
Children0
OccupationSailing, school
Yacht clubClube Naval da Horta
Yacht club locationHorta, Azores
CoachMiguel Andrade
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Portuguese, Spanish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailruisilveira90@gmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM