AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Marcus Anjemark
Marcus Anjemark
Firstname Marcus
Surname Anjemark
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWEMA16
Gender Male
Date of Birth 04/03/1993
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Sweden
HometownGothenburg
Marital status
Children0
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubKSSS - Royal Swedish yacht club
Yacht club locationStockholm
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Swedish
EducationMaster’s Degree in Mechanical Engineering
Campaign websitehttps://facebook.com/49erteamsylvananjemark
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM