AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Morten Jakobsen
Firstname Morten
Surname Jakobsen
Nickname
NationThailand
ISAF IDTHAMJ1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 14/08/1965
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date09/05/2010
Resident Country
HometownBangkok, Thailand
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubRoyal Varuna Yacht Club
Yacht club locationPattaya, Thailand
CoachSelfcoached
Coached since
Languages spokenDanish, English, Thai
EducationM. Phil Offshore Engineering
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
© 2022 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM