AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Peter Backe
Peter Backe
Firstname Peter
Surname Backe
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWEPB1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 14/09/1981
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date08/07/2017
Resident Country Hong Kong
HometownHelsingborg
Marital statusMarried
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubRoyal Hong Kong Yacht Club
Yacht club locationHong Kong
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Swedish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailbacke@mac.com
 
 
© 2022 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM