AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Violette Dorange
Violette Dorange
Firstname Violette
Surname Dorange
Nickname
NationFrance
ISAF IDFRAVD12
Gender Female
Date of Birth 17/04/2001
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country France
HometownPont l'Abbé d'Arnoult
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubSociété des Régates Rochelaises
Yacht club locationLa Rochelle
CoachPhilippe Boudgour
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French, Spanish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailviolette@dorange.name
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM