AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Charles Dorange
Charles Dorange
Firstname Charles
Surname Dorange
Nickname
NationFrance
ISAF IDFRACD47
Gender Male
Date of Birth 02/05/1998
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date06/05/2019
Resident Country France
HometownPont l\'Abbé d\'Arnoult
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent at INSA Rennes
Yacht clubSociété des Régates Rochelaises
Yacht club locationLa Rochelle
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French, Spanish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailcharles@dorange.name
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM