AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Xavier Revil
Xavier Revil
Firstname Xavier
Surname Revil
Nickname
NationFrance
ISAF IDFRAXR2
Gender
Date of Birth 28/05/1971
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownLa Biolle, France
Marital statusMarried
Children3
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubSociete des Regates a Voiles d'Annecy
Yacht club locationAnnecy, FRANCE
CoachPhilippe NEIRAS, FRA
Coached since1996
Languages spokenEnglish, French
EducationEngeneer - Ecole Nationale Superieure des Arts et Industries Textiles (Ingeneer); ROUBAIX; FRANCE
Campaign websitewww.multisail.org
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM