AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Helena Lucas
Firstname Helena
Surname Lucas
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRHL1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 29/04/1975
Sailor Classification Group Under Review
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country United Kingdom
HometownRedhill, Surrey, United Kingdom
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationNaval Architect/Sailor
Yacht clubRSYC
Yacht club locationUnited Kingdom
CoachIan Barker
Coached since2013
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationBEng Honours yacht and power craft design
Campaign websitewww.helenalucas.com
Public Emailhlucas@stephenthomasdesign.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM