AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Andreas Kosmatopoulos
Firstname Andreas
Surname Kosmatopoulos
Nickname
NationGreece
ISAF IDGREAK
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26/09/1968
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownThessaloniki
Marital status
Children2
OccupationSailor / Coach
Yacht clubNautical club of Thessaloniki
Yacht club locationThessaloniki, GRE
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Greek
EducationB.P.A. Physical Education & M.A. Olympic Studies
Campaign website
Public Emailandreas@kosmatopoulos.gr
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM