AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Hugh Macrae
Hugh Macrae
Firstname Hugh
Surname Macrae
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANHM10
Gender Male
Date of Birth 15/09/1995
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownKingston
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubKingston Yacht Club
Yacht club location
CoachVaughn Harrison
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationMechanical Engineering
Campaign website
Public Emailhmacrae@outlook.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM