AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2012 London Olympic Sailing Competition
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date11 August 2012
ISAF IDGBR201207LOR
VenueWeymouth and Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameLondon 2012
Entry AddressOne Churchill Place
Tel+44 20 3 2012 000
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailing.org/olympics/london2012/home.php
Registration Lists n/a
The Sailing Competition of the 2012 London Olympic Games will take place at the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA). A total of 380 athletes will compete across ten events.
Events
470 - Men
470 - Women
49er - Men
Elliott 6m - Women
Finn - Men
Laser - Men
Laser Radial - Women
RS:X - Men
RS:X - Women
Star - Men
London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition27 Jul 2012 - 11 Aug 2012
Laser (Men) Race #5
Race Area: SA3
Course: I3 - Inner Trapezoid (I3)
Latest result update: 04/08/2012 14:47
MarksSTR1414123FSHDate: 01 Aug 2012
Start time: 12:10
Race status: Result
Conditions: Medium-level Cloud
Temperature: 16.00 C
Humidity: 70.00
Wind Speed12.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts
Wind Direction185.00185.00185.00185.00185.00185.00185.00185.00185.00
Lead Boat12:1519:4231:5739:4548:1952:3156:5258:22
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
STR1414123FSH
1NZLn/a
Andrew Murdoch
 1
12:15
1
19:42
1
31:57
1
39:45
1
48:19
1
52:31
1
56:52
1
58:22
1
2CYPn/a
Pavlos Kontides
 6
12:31
6
20:16
3
32:23
2
40:13
2
48:43
2
52:49
2
57:06
2
58:38
2
3CROn/a
Tonci Stipanovic
 12
12:40
4
20:13
6
32:34
4
40:35
3
49:00
3
53:04
3
57:24
3
58:59
3
4GBRn/a
Paul Goodison
 5
12:31
7
20:18
5
32:30
5
40:36
4
49:04
4
53:10
4
57:27
4
59:01
4
5GUAn/a
Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero
 2
12:21
2
20:11
2
32:17
3
40:27
5
49:07
5
53:14
5
57:30
5
59:05
5
6AUTn/a
Andreas Geritzer
 4
12:27
5
20:14
7
32:35
6
40:44
6
49:09
6
53:22
6
57:40
6
59:11
6
7GERn/a
Simon Grotelueschen
 14
12:41
19
20:47
16
33:04
9
40:53
8
49:19
7
53:37
7
57:54
7
59:27
7
8ESTn/a
Karl-Martin Rammo
 3
12:25
8
20:21
9
32:44
7
40:46
7
49:14
8
53:37
8
57:56
8
59:30
8
9AUSn/a
Tom Slingsby
 18
12:45
22
20:53
12
32:54
18
41:23
10
49:38
10
53:47
9
58:03
9
59:35
9
10BRAn/a
Bruno Fontes
 15
12:42
12
20:31
10
32:46
8
40:52
9
49:22
9
53:40
10
58:05
10
59:40
10
11NEDn/a
Rutger van Schaardenburg
 25
12:53
16
20:44
15
33:01
11
41:09
12
49:41
11
53:52
12
58:30
11
59:58
11
12ARGn/a
Julio Alsogaray
 22
12:50
14
20:41
14
33:00
13
41:11
11
49:41
12
53:56
11
58:19
12
01:00:01
12
13PORn/a
Gustavo Lima
 13
12:40
3
20:13
4
32:26
10
41:03
17
49:57
16
54:13
13
58:35
13
01:00:06
13
14CANn/a
David Wright
 9
12:35
11
20:27
8
32:40
16
41:16
13
49:42
13
54:02
14
58:39
14
01:00:10
14
15NORn/a
Kristian Ruth
 8
12:35
13
20:33
13
32:59
15
41:15
16
49:53
15
54:05
15
58:42
15
01:00:15
15
16USAn/a
Rob Crane
 16
12:42
17
20:46
17
33:08
12
41:10
14
49:44
14
54:02
16
58:44
16
01:00:18
16
17ISVn/a
Cy Thompson
 23
12:51
25
20:56
19
33:11
14
41:15
15
49:47
17
54:14
17
58:49
17
01:00:26
17
18POLn/a
Kacper Ziemiński
 10
12:37
9
20:24
11
32:50
17
41:21
18
50:01
18
54:21
18
58:57
18
01:00:27
18
19FRAn/a
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
 31
13:07
26
21:03
24
33:30
19
41:33
20
50:15
19
54:26
19
59:00
19
01:00:37
19
20CHIn/a
Matias Del Solar
 24
12:51
21
20:49
23
33:22
25
41:41
22
50:20
22
54:46
21
59:24
20
01:01:03
20
21ITAn/a
Michele Regolo
 19
12:46
10
20:25
20
33:15
23
41:38
27
50:28
26
55:05
22
59:28
21
01:01:04
21
22MNEn/a
Milivoj Dukic
 7
12:33
15
20:43
18
33:08
24
41:39
19
50:12
20
54:36
20
59:23
22
01:01:07
22
23DENn/a
Thorbjoern Schierup
 20
12:46
18
20:47
21
33:20
20
41:35
21
50:16
21
54:41
23
59:30
23
01:01:07
23
24RUSn/a
Igor Lisovenko
 35
13:13
27
21:04
29
33:40
28
41:51
25
50:27
25
54:59
24
59:32
24
01:01:10
24
25SWEn/a
Rasmus Myrgren
 28
13:01
28
21:08
27
33:35
21
41:36
23
50:22
23
54:49
25
59:35
25
01:01:11
25
26ESPn/a
Javier Hernandez
 47
13:33
38
21:22
32
33:46
26
41:42
24
50:26
24
54:52
26
59:36
26
01:01:12
26
27SGPn/a
Colin Cheng
 27
12:58
35
21:18
31
33:45
22
41:36
28
50:34
28
55:11
27
59:42
27
01:01:19
27
28TTOn/a
Andrew Lewis
 17
12:42
23
20:54
26
33:32
30
41:58
26
50:27
30
55:19
28
59:53
28
01:01:23
28
29BELn/a
Wannes Van Laer
 21
12:48
20
20:48
25
33:32
27
41:42
31
50:42
31
55:24
29
59:54
29
01:01:26
29
30URUn/a
Alejandro Foglia Costa
 37
13:14
30
21:11
22
33:22
29
41:54
29
50:37
27
55:07
30
59:59
30
01:01:34
30
31TUNn/a
Youssef Akrout
 29
13:01
33
21:12
30
33:40
31
41:59
30
50:41
29
55:15
31
01:00:00
31
01:01:39
31
32CZEn/a
Viktor Teply
 42
13:21
32
21:12
35
33:57
32
41:59
33
50:45
32
55:27
32
01:00:00
32
01:01:40
32
33HUNn/a
Zsombor Berecz
 44
13:24
37
21:21
38
34:06
42
42:27
37
50:58
36
55:44
33
01:00:14
33
01:01:47
33
34SLOn/a
Karlo Hmeljak
 38
13:17
34
21:15
36
33:59
37
42:18
36
50:56
35
55:36
34
01:00:18
34
01:01:51
34
35KORn/a
Jeemin Ha
 34
13:12
39
21:23
34
33:55
34
42:13
34
50:49
33
55:32
35
01:00:22
35
01:01:54
35
36FINn/a
Mattias Lindfors
 32
13:08
40
21:25
37
34:02
38
42:20
38
51:06
38
55:51
36
01:00:23
36
01:02:02
36
37TURn/a
Mustafa Çakir
 36
13:13
43
21:26
39
34:07
33
42:11
32
50:45
34
55:33
38
01:00:30
37
01:02:07
37
38UKRn/a
Valeriy Kudryashov
 33
13:08
44
21:26
41
34:14
41
42:27
39
51:12
39
55:55
37
01:00:30
38
01:02:08
38
39COLn/a
Andrey Quintero
 30
13:03
31
21:12
33
33:48
36
42:14
35
50:55
37
55:49
39
01:00:32
39
01:02:12
39
40MONn/a
Damien DESPRAT-LERALE
 48
13:39
46
21:37
42
34:17
40
42:26
41
51:18
41
56:10
40
01:00:39
40
01:02:20
40
41VENn/a
Jose Miguel Ruiz
 41
13:19
48
21:50
44
34:29
45
42:57
43
51:30
43
56:19
41
01:00:50
41
01:02:23
41
42CHNn/a
Jian Shi
 45
13:31
36
21:21
40
34:08
39
42:25
42
51:21
42
56:13
42
01:00:53
42
01:02:27
42
43LTUn/a
Rokas Milevicius
 40
13:19
42
21:26
47
35:04
46
43:00
46
51:39
45
56:28
43
01:00:55
43
01:02:30
43
44THAn/a
Keerati Bualong
 43
13:21
45
21:28
46
34:42
44
42:48
45
51:35
44
56:20
45
01:01:02
44
01:02:31
44
45MEXn/a
Ricardo Montemayor
 11
12:37
24
20:55
28
33:39
35
42:13
40
51:14
40
56:09
44
01:00:56
45
01:02:31
45
46IRLn/a
James Espey
 39
13:18
41
21:25
45
34:35
47
43:06
47
51:43
46
56:32
46
01:01:07
46
01:02:39
46
47MASn/a
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
 26
12:56
29
21:08
43
34:27
43
42:47
44
51:31
47
56:47
47
01:01:13
47
01:02:50
47
48KGZn/a
Ilia Ignatev
 46
13:33
47
21:47
48
35:20
48
43:30
48
52:28
48
57:26
48
01:02:02
48
01:03:40
48
0GREn/a
Evangelos Chimonas
 49
13:24
49
21:17
49
33:54
49
41:52
49
50:38
49
55:05
49
59:39
49
01:01:14
50
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM