AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2012 London Olympic Sailing Competition
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date11 August 2012
ISAF IDGBR201207LOR
VenueWeymouth and Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameLondon 2012
Entry AddressOne Churchill Place
Tel+44 20 3 2012 000
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailing.org/olympics/london2012/home.php
Registration Lists n/a
The Sailing Competition of the 2012 London Olympic Games will take place at the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA). A total of 380 athletes will compete across ten events.
Events
470 - Men
470 - Women
49er - Men
Elliott 6m - Women
Finn - Men
Laser - Men
Laser Radial - Women
RS:X - Men
RS:X - Women
Star - Men
London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition27 Jul 2012 - 11 Aug 2012
Laser (Men) Race #7
Race Area: SA1
Course: LR4 - Windward/Leeward (LR4)
Latest result update: 04/08/2012 14:47
MarksSTR14141414FSHDate: 03 Aug 2012
Start time: 12:00
Race status: Result
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 16.00 C
Humidity: 55.00
Wind Speed14.00 kts12.00 kts13.00 kts11.00 kts13.00 kts12.00 kts13.00 kts13.00 kts13.00 kts13.00 kts
Wind Direction225.00200.00200.00205.00200.00210.00200.00210.00200.00200.00
Lead Boat09:3914:4723:0428:3436:4242:0350:2955:3456:20
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
STR14141414FSH
1ARGn/a
Julio Alsogaray
 1
09:39
1
14:47
2
23:05
1
28:34
1
36:42
1
42:03
1
50:29
2
55:34
1
56:20
1
2FRAn/a
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
 9
09:53
4
15:10
4
23:30
4
28:53
5
37:18
6
42:34
4
50:46
1
55:34
2
56:23
2
3PORn/a
Gustavo Lima
 4
09:46
3
15:07
3
23:16
2
28:43
2
36:55
2
42:16
2
50:38
3
55:38
3
56:26
3
4SWEn/a
Rasmus Myrgren
 2
09:43
2
14:52
1
23:04
3
28:44
3
37:03
3
42:24
3
50:41
4
55:40
4
56:28
4
5DENn/a
Thorbjoern Schierup
 5
09:48
5
15:12
5
23:35
5
28:58
4
37:13
4
42:29
5
50:49
5
55:54
5
56:39
5
6ESPn/a
Javier Hernandez
 25
10:17
14
15:26
6
23:38
6
29:03
7
37:35
7
42:39
6
50:56
6
55:59
6
56:42
6
7GUAn/a
Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero
 14
10:01
13
15:26
9
23:51
11
29:19
10
37:51
10
42:54
8
51:09
8
56:07
7
56:53
7
8CROn/a
Tonci Stipanovic
 10
09:56
6
15:20
7
23:41
8
29:10
6
37:32
5
42:31
7
51:00
7
56:05
8
56:57
8
9URUn/a
Alejandro Foglia Costa
 3
09:44
10
15:24
10
23:53
9
29:16
8
37:38
9
42:52
9
51:13
9
56:17
9
57:03
9
10SGPn/a
Colin Cheng
 20
10:11
16
15:28
11
23:55
7
29:06
9
37:49
8
42:48
10
51:17
10
56:23
10
57:08
10
11CZEn/a
Viktor Teply
 22
10:13
7
15:23
8
23:46
10
29:17
11
37:55
11
43:00
11
51:24
11
56:24
11
57:10
11
12CYPn/a
Pavlos Kontides
 21
10:11
23
15:34
13
24:06
14
29:29
13
37:58
18
43:25
14
51:44
12
56:32
12
57:13
12
13NZLn/a
Andrew Murdoch
 18
10:07
17
15:29
22
24:22
17
29:35
14
38:04
13
43:13
13
51:40
13
56:36
13
57:22
13
14AUSn/a
Tom Slingsby
 11
09:59
11
15:25
17
24:13
21
29:41
17
38:10
21
43:33
17
51:54
14
56:45
14
57:29
14
15GREn/a
Evangelos Chimonas
 19
10:09
8
15:23
12
23:59
15
29:31
16
38:09
14
43:17
15
51:46
15
56:47
15
57:32
15
16ISVn/a
Cy Thompson
 29
10:23
19
15:31
15
24:10
12
29:25
12
37:57
12
43:09
12
51:36
17
56:49
16
57:35
16
17GBRn/a
Paul Goodison
 8
09:52
9
15:24
16
24:11
19
29:39
15
38:08
15
43:18
16
51:51
18
56:53
17
57:36
17
18USAn/a
Rob Crane
 12
09:59
27
15:40
18
24:13
16
29:31
18
38:12
16
43:20
19
51:58
16
56:49
18
57:36
18
19GERn/a
Simon Grotelueschen
 31
10:25
15
15:27
20
24:17
13
29:26
23
38:28
20
43:31
20
52:03
19
57:07
19
57:55
19
20FINn/a
Mattias Lindfors
 27
10:19
20
15:32
21
24:20
18
29:37
19
38:19
19
43:28
22
52:08
20
57:14
20
58:02
20
21HUNn/a
Zsombor Berecz
 24
10:15
28
15:44
39
24:56
34
30:02
24
38:31
29
43:47
24
52:15
21
57:21
21
58:06
21
22AUTn/a
Andreas Geritzer
 7
09:50
18
15:31
24
24:25
28
29:49
20
38:20
23
43:37
21
52:08
22
57:22
22
58:07
22
23BRAn/a
Bruno Fontes
 15
10:04
12
15:26
14
24:08
26
29:47
21
38:23
17
43:20
18
51:57
24
57:24
23
58:09
23
24MNEn/a
Milivoj Dukic
 28
10:22
26
15:39
23
24:24
25
29:47
26
38:35
24
43:38
23
52:15
25
57:26
24
58:09
24
25RUSn/a
Igor Lisovenko
 39
10:40
40
15:55
33
24:48
29
29:56
32
38:46
22
43:37
31
52:29
23
57:23
25
58:13
25
26NEDn/a
Rutger van Schaardenburg
 36
10:32
35
15:51
38
24:55
37
30:06
37
39:00
36
44:07
34
52:37
27
57:30
26
58:15
26
27IRLn/a
James Espey
 26
10:18
22
15:34
19
24:15
20
29:40
25
38:31
26
43:40
29
52:26
26
57:27
27
58:15
27
28POLn/a
Kacper Ziemiński
 6
09:49
21
15:33
25
24:26
24
29:45
29
38:41
30
43:49
30
52:28
29
57:31
28
58:17
28
29MEXn/a
Ricardo Montemayor
 32
10:28
36
15:51
36
24:51
35
30:04
36
38:57
33
43:59
33
52:34
30
57:33
29
58:19
29
30ESTn/a
Karl-Martin Rammo
 38
10:37
39
15:55
35
24:50
31
29:58
28
38:40
25
43:39
32
52:32
32
57:33
30
58:19
30
31BELn/a
Wannes Van Laer
 35
10:30
34
15:50
26
24:30
27
29:48
31
38:43
37
44:08
37
52:44
31
57:33
31
58:23
31
32CHNn/a
Jian Shi
 43
10:58
43
16:07
41
24:59
42
30:11
42
39:13
34
44:01
28
52:25
33
57:34
32
58:24
32
33VENn/a
Jose Miguel Ruiz
 41
10:43
42
15:56
31
24:40
33
30:02
33
38:49
31
43:52
25
52:20
35
57:38
33
58:26
33
34TTOn/a
Andrew Lewis
 30
10:23
37
15:54
37
24:55
40
30:10
40
39:07
39
44:11
38
52:46
36
57:41
34
58:30
34
35UKRn/a
Valeriy Kudryashov
 33
10:29
38
15:54
32
24:44
36
30:05
39
39:05
38
44:10
36
52:43
37
57:44
35
58:32
35
36COLn/a
Andrey Quintero
 37
10:33
29
15:46
29
24:34
30
29:57
30
38:43
27
43:44
27
52:21
34
57:37
36
58:32
36
37MASn/a
Khairulnizam Mohd Afendy
 42
10:48
41
15:55
40
24:58
43
30:11
35
38:56
40
44:13
39
52:58
39
57:48
37
58:34
37
38KGZn/a
Ilia Ignatev
 44
11:04
44
16:17
44
25:19
44
30:25
44
39:25
43
44:27
40
53:02
40
57:53
38
58:37
38
39TUNn/a
Youssef Akrout
 40
10:41
31
15:48
34
24:48
38
30:07
41
39:11
42
44:21
42
53:14
41
57:57
39
58:39
39
40LTUn/a
Rokas Milevicius
 34
10:30
33
15:50
43
25:06
41
30:11
34
38:52
32
43:53
35
52:41
38
57:45
40
58:43
40
41CANn/a
David Wright
 16
10:04
32
15:48
30
24:37
23
29:44
27
38:36
35
44:02
41
53:05
42
57:58
41
58:44
41
42MONn/a
Damien DESPRAT-LERALE
 23
10:14
30
15:46
42
25:02
39
30:07
38
39:01
41
44:19
43
53:17
43
58:04
42
58:46
42
43ITAn/a
Michele Regolo
 17
10:05
25
15:35
28
24:33
22
29:42
22
38:26
28
43:47
26
52:20
28
57:30
43
58:47
43
44TURn/a
Mustafa Çakir
 13
10:00
24
15:35
27
24:31
32
30:00
43
39:21
44
44:31
44
53:40
44
58:31
44
59:19
44
0CHIn/a
Matias Del Solar
 45
10:41
45
15:44
45
45
45
45
45
45
45
50
BFD
0KORn/a
Jeemin Ha
 48
10:17
48
15:38
48
24:20
48
29:39
48
38:15
48
43:28
48
51:48
48
56:41
48
57:24
50
DSQ
0NORn/a
Kristian Ruth
 46
09:53
46
46
46
46
46
46
46
46
50
DNF
0SLOn/a
Karlo Hmeljak
 47
09:51
47
47
47
47
47
47
47
47
50
DNF
0THAn/a
Keerati Bualong
 49
10:35
49
15:43
49
24:46
49
29:57
49
38:48
49
43:50
49
52:48
49
57:38
49
58:41
50
DSQ
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM