AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2012 London Olympic Sailing Competition
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date11 August 2012
ISAF IDGBR201207LOR
VenueWeymouth and Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameLondon 2012
Entry AddressOne Churchill Place
Tel+44 20 3 2012 000
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailing.org/olympics/london2012/home.php
Registration Lists n/a
The Sailing Competition of the 2012 London Olympic Games will take place at the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA). A total of 380 athletes will compete across ten events.
Events
470 - Men
470 - Women
49er - Men
Elliott 6m - Women
Finn - Men
Laser - Men
Laser Radial - Women
RS:X - Men
RS:X - Women
Star - Men
London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition27 Jul 2012 - 11 Aug 2012
RS:X (Women) Race #3
Race Area: SA2
Course: LS2 - Windward/Leeward With Slalom Finish (LS2)
Latest result update: 05/08/2012 13:46
MarksSTR1212FSHDate: 01 Aug 2012
Start time: 14:30
Race status: Result
Conditions: Medium-level Cloud
Temperature: 12.00 C
Humidity: 60.00
Wind Speed15.00 kts15.00 kts20.00 kts20.00 kts17.00 kts19.00 kts
Wind Direction195.00195.00195.00195.00195.00195.00
Lead Boat11:0014:3424:1828:1130:08
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
STR1212FSH
1ESPn/a
Marina Alabau Neira
 1
11:00
1
14:34
1
24:18
1
28:11
1
30:08
1
2GERn/a
Moana Delle
 3
11:53
3
16:01
2
25:08
2
29:06
2
30:57
2
3FINn/a
Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén
 6
12:08
6
16:34
4
25:35
3
29:28
3
31:23
3
4GBRn/a
Bryony Shaw
 8
12:48
8
16:48
3
25:31
4
29:41
4
31:32
4
5FRAn/a
Charline Picon
 2
11:51
2
15:54
5
26:09
5
30:12
5
32:12
5
6ESTn/a
Ingrid Puusta
 13
13:18
10
17:28
6
26:20
6
30:23
6
32:21
6
7ISRn/a
Lee-El Korzits
 7
12:30
7
16:43
7
26:33
7
30:34
7
32:26
7
8CHNn/a
Ling Li
 16
13:34
14
17:43
8
26:43
8
30:38
8
32:31
8
9HKGn/a
Hei Man H V Chan
 10
13:02
9
17:09
9
26:53
9
30:46
9
32:40
9
10CANn/a
Nikola Girke
 17
13:50
16
18:06
10
27:00
10
30:57
10
32:48
10
11ITAn/a
Alessandra Sensini
 15
13:25
12
17:33
12
27:05
11
30:59
11
32:51
11
12POLn/a
Zofia Noceti Klepacka
 5
12:04
5
16:25
13
27:16
12
31:12
12
32:58
12
13HUNn/a
Diana Detre
 11
13:09
13
17:36
11
27:04
13
31:19
13
33:20
13
14UKRn/a
Olga Maslivets
 4
12:01
4
16:20
16
27:35
14
31:31
14
33:26
14
15BULn/a
Irina Konstantinova-Bontemps
 12
13:10
17
18:11
15
27:21
15
31:43
15
33:46
15
16BRAn/a
Patricia Freitas
 14
13:20
15
17:46
17
27:53
16
31:47
16
33:46
16
17AUSn/a
Jessica Crisp
 19
14:33
19
18:34
18
28:05
17
31:58
17
33:53
17
18USAn/a
Farrah Hall
 9
12:58
11
17:29
14
27:18
18
32:15
18
34:18
18
19BELn/a
Sigrid Rondelez
 18
14:26
18
18:31
19
28:23
19
32:50
19
34:53
19
20ARGn/a
Jazmin López Becker
 20
14:42
20
18:58
20
28:34
20
33:00
20
35:00
20
21GREn/a
Angeliki Skarlatou
 22
15:08
22
19:18
21
28:44
21
33:04
21
35:06
21
22JPNn/a
Yuki Sunaga
 21
14:55
21
19:10
22
30:32
22
35:10
22
37:08
22
23THAn/a
Napalai Tansai
 23
15:55
23
20:34
23
30:43
23
35:18
23
37:37
23
24NORn/a
jannicke stalstrom
 24
17:44
24
21:35
24
31:42
24
36:03
24
38:01
24
0PORn/a
Carolina Mendelblatt
 25
25
25
25
25
27
DNC
0RUSn/a
Tatiana Bazyuk
 26
18:47
26
23:29
26
33:24
26
26
27
DNF
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM