AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2012 London Olympic Sailing Competition
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date11 August 2012
ISAF IDGBR201207LOR
VenueWeymouth and Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameLondon 2012
Entry AddressOne Churchill Place
Tel+44 20 3 2012 000
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailing.org/olympics/london2012/home.php
Registration Lists n/a
The Sailing Competition of the 2012 London Olympic Games will take place at the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA). A total of 380 athletes will compete across ten events.
Events
470 - Men
470 - Women
49er - Men
Elliott 6m - Women
Finn - Men
Laser - Men
Laser Radial - Women
RS:X - Men
RS:X - Women
Star - Men
London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition27 Jul 2012 - 11 Aug 2012
RS:X (Women) Race #9
Race Area: SA2
Course: LS3 - Windward/Leeward With Slalom Finish (LS3)
Latest result update: 05/08/2012 13:46
MarksSTR121212FSHDate: 05 Aug 2012
Start time: 12:00
Race status: Result
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 14.00 C
Humidity: 85.00
Wind Speed14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts14.00 kts13.00 kts13.00 kts13.00 kts13.00 kts
Wind Direction195.00195.00198.00198.00192.00192.00196.00196.00
Lead Boat10:1514:2820:2423:0829:3732:3734:46
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
STR121212FSH
1GBRn/a
Bryony Shaw
 4
10:32
3
14:31
2
20:44
2
23:35
1
29:37
1
32:37
1
34:46
1
2BRAn/a
Patricia Freitas
 3
10:26
4
14:33
4
20:58
3
23:52
3
29:48
2
32:39
2
34:51
2
3GERn/a
Moana Delle
 9
11:10
7
15:07
7
21:40
7
24:18
4
30:06
3
32:59
3
35:12
3
4POLn/a
Zofia Noceti Klepacka
 8
11:00
6
14:54
5
21:09
4
23:58
5
30:11
4
33:08
4
35:22
4
5FINn/a
Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén
 1
10:15
1
14:28
1
20:24
1
23:08
2
29:44
5
33:12
5
35:25
5
6ESPn/a
Marina Alabau Neira
 13
11:28
9
15:35
9
22:06
9
24:37
7
30:28
6
33:23
6
35:32
6
7UKRn/a
Olga Maslivets
 5
10:34
2
14:28
3
20:57
5
24:03
6
30:19
7
33:27
7
35:40
7
8HKGn/a
Hei Man H V Chan
 11
11:20
8
15:21
8
21:57
8
24:36
9
30:48
8
33:53
8
36:09
8
9ISRn/a
Lee-El Korzits
 7
10:53
5
14:46
6
21:26
6
24:09
8
30:37
9
34:11
9
36:34
9
10ITAn/a
Alessandra Sensini
 12
11:21
14
15:58
10
22:09
11
24:49
10
31:29
10
34:53
10
36:59
10
11FRAn/a
Charline Picon
 14
11:36
11
15:49
13
22:29
13
25:08
13
32:14
11
35:07
11
37:16
11
12NORn/a
jannicke stalstrom
 6
10:47
12
15:49
12
22:20
12
25:04
11
31:51
12
35:11
12
37:23
12
13AUSn/a
Jessica Crisp
 2
10:23
10
15:45
11
22:14
10
24:46
12
32:03
13
35:16
13
37:30
13
14CHNn/a
Ling Li
 24
13:31
23
16:55
21
23:22
18
27:06
16
33:12
14
35:57
14
38:00
14
15GREn/a
Angeliki Skarlatou
 19
12:10
17
16:08
14
22:37
14
25:48
14
33:01
15
36:01
15
38:13
15
16USAn/a
Farrah Hall
 18
12:06
13
15:52
16
22:45
16
26:18
15
33:05
16
36:07
16
38:19
16
17BELn/a
Sigrid Rondelez
 10
11:11
15
15:58
19
23:16
20
27:17
17
33:20
17
36:32
17
38:46
17
18JPNn/a
Yuki Sunaga
 15
11:43
16
16:05
20
23:16
17
27:03
19
33:35
18
36:49
18
39:01
18
19CANn/a
Nikola Girke
 22
12:40
19
16:24
15
22:41
15
26:00
18
33:31
19
36:52
19
39:08
19
20ESTn/a
Ingrid Puusta
 21
12:31
21
16:40
23
24:37
23
27:51
22
34:17
20
37:10
20
39:27
20
21HUNn/a
Diana Detre
 16
11:49
18
16:12
17
22:57
22
27:48
21
34:03
21
37:26
21
39:46
21
22THAn/a
Napalai Tansai
 20
12:20
20
16:27
18
23:04
19
27:09
20
33:58
22
37:34
22
39:49
22
23RUSn/a
Tatiana Bazyuk
 17
11:55
22
16:45
22
23:33
21
27:32
23
34:56
23
37:49
23
40:24
23
24BULn/a
Irina Konstantinova-Bontemps
 25
13:48
25
18:29
24
25:08
24
29:12
24
36:04
24
39:27
24
41:33
24
25ARGn/a
Jazmin López Becker
 23
12:43
24
17:04
25
25:23
25
29:18
25
36:22
25
39:57
25
42:00
25
0PORn/a
Carolina Mendelblatt
 26
26
26
26
26
26
26
27
DNC
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2022 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM