AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2012 London Olympic Sailing Competition
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date11 August 2012
ISAF IDGBR201207LOR
VenueWeymouth and Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameLondon 2012
Entry AddressOne Churchill Place
Tel+44 20 3 2012 000
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailing.org/olympics/london2012/home.php
Registration Lists n/a
The Sailing Competition of the 2012 London Olympic Games will take place at the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA). A total of 380 athletes will compete across ten events.
Events
470 - Men
470 - Women
49er - Men
Elliott 6m - Women
Finn - Men
Laser - Men
Laser Radial - Women
RS:X - Men
RS:X - Women
Star - Men
London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition27 Jul 2012 - 11 Aug 2012
Laser Radial (Women) Race #1
Race Area: SA4
Course: I2 - Inner Trapezoid (I2)
Latest result update: 04/08/2012 19:07
MarksSTR14123FSHDate: 30 Jul 2012
Start time: 12:05
Race status: Result
Conditions: Partly Cloudy
Temperature: 15.00 C
Humidity: 75.00
Wind Speed13.00 kts14.00 kts16.00 kts15.00 kts15.00 kts15.00 kts15.00 kts
Wind Direction250.00235.00246.00240.00240.00240.00240.00
Lead Boat15:5726:1740:5746:0155:5956:59
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
STR14123FSH
1IRLn/a
Annalise Murphy
 1
15:57
1
26:17
1
40:57
1
46:01
1
55:59
1
56:59
1
2LTUn/a
Gintare Scheidt
 2
16:00
3
26:31
4
41:37
3
46:26
2
56:14
2
57:14
2
3BELn/a
Evi Van Acker
 12
16:32
4
26:36
3
41:34
4
46:31
3
56:28
3
57:27
3
4FINn/a
Sari Multala
 5
16:14
2
26:20
2
41:25
2
46:17
4
56:35
4
57:36
4
5CHNn/a
Lijia Xu
 8
16:26
5
26:37
5
41:48
5
46:36
5
56:36
5
57:41
5
6NEDn/a
Marit Bouwmeester
 3
16:04
6
26:42
7
42:00
7
46:55
6
56:44
6
57:49
6
7GBRn/a
Alison Young
 9
16:28
8
26:50
6
41:57
6
46:53
7
56:54
7
57:56
7
8USAn/a
Paige Railey
 13
16:33
11
27:02
9
42:14
9
47:12
9
57:10
8
58:12
8
9ARGn/a
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
 4
16:09
7
26:46
8
42:08
8
47:02
8
57:09
9
58:16
9
10BLRn/a
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
 18
16:43
10
27:01
11
42:32
10
47:30
10
57:41
10
58:42
10
11BRAn/a
Adriana Kostiw
 20
16:46
20
27:23
10
42:27
11
47:31
11
57:49
11
58:53
11
12MEXn/a
Tania Elias Calles
 6
16:18
9
26:54
12
42:33
12
47:39
12
58:07
12
59:04
12
13SUIn/a
Nathalie Brugger
 14
16:37
12
27:03
13
42:36
13
47:41
13
58:10
13
59:10
13
14CROn/a
Tina Mihelic
 27
17:08
21
27:26
15
42:41
15
47:53
14
58:12
14
59:12
14
15ESPn/a
Alicia Cebrian
 15
16:39
17
27:16
14
42:39
14
47:48
15
58:19
15
59:19
15
16POLn/a
Anna Weinzieher
 11
16:31
14
27:12
16
42:45
16
47:56
16
58:20
16
59:22
16
17DENn/a
Anne-Marie Rindom
 19
16:46
16
27:15
20
43:03
21
48:17
17
58:31
17
59:33
17
18AUSn/a
Krystal Weir
 7
16:21
19
27:19
18
42:52
17
47:59
18
58:35
18
59:36
18
19TURn/a
Nazli Cagla Donertas
 16
16:40
15
27:14
19
42:58
19
48:12
19
58:35
19
59:38
19
20ITAn/a
Francesca Clapcich
 31
17:17
31
27:56
22
43:12
20
48:15
20
58:42
20
59:42
20
21FRAn/a
Sarah Steyaert
 36
17:37
28
27:47
29
43:38
26
48:40
21
58:54
21
59:55
21
22CANn/a
Danielle Kennedy
 17
16:40
18
27:18
21
43:09
22
48:24
22
58:58
22
01:00:00
22
23CZEn/a
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
 33
17:24
30
27:53
27
43:32
28
48:44
23
59:01
23
01:00:05
23
24GUAn/a
Andrea Aldana
 10
16:28
13
27:04
17
42:47
18
48:11
24
59:06
24
01:00:08
24
25SWEn/a
Josefin Olsson
 39
17:49
34
27:59
30
43:40
30
48:49
25
59:09
25
01:00:10
25
26GERn/a
Franziska Goltz
 28
17:11
23
27:33
24
43:23
24
48:28
26
59:11
26
01:00:14
26
27ESTn/a
Anna Pohlak
 21
16:48
26
27:46
28
43:36
29
48:47
28
59:13
27
01:00:16
27
28GREn/a
Anna Agrafioti
 24
16:58
24
27:40
23
43:17
23
48:27
27
59:12
28
01:00:17
28
29JPNn/a
Manami Doi
 30
17:16
27
27:47
34
43:48
31
48:52
29
59:25
29
01:00:26
29
30NORn/a
Marthe Eide
 34
17:32
33
27:58
35
43:49
33
48:58
31
59:29
30
01:00:30
30
31NZLn/a
Sara Winther
 37
17:41
36
28:04
25
43:30
25
48:37
30
59:29
31
01:00:36
31
32PORn/a
Sara Carmo
 26
17:03
22
27:27
36
43:52
36
49:11
32
59:32
32
01:00:41
32
33ISRn/a
Nufar Edelman
 38
17:44
39
28:26
37
44:06
37
49:14
34
59:35
33
01:00:43
33
34SGPn/a
Elizabeth Yin
 40
17:52
37
28:07
32
43:45
32
48:53
33
59:35
34
01:00:44
34
35PERn/a
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
 29
17:12
35
28:02
33
43:48
35
49:08
35
59:47
35
01:00:49
35
36IOAn/a
Philipine Van Aanholt
 22
16:52
32
27:58
38
44:15
38
49:21
36
59:49
36
01:00:52
36
37RUSn/a
Svetlana Shnitko
 25
17:02
29
27:51
26
43:30
27
48:40
37
59:54
37
01:01:06
37
38LCAn/a
Beth Lygoe
 23
16:54
25
27:45
31
43:44
34
49:00
38
01:00:01
38
01:01:08
38
39URUn/a
Andrea Foglia
 32
17:19
38
28:15
39
44:18
39
49:23
39
01:00:04
39
01:01:11
39
40ISVn/a
Mayumi Roller
 41
17:54
40
28:27
40
44:39
40
49:35
40
01:00:07
40
01:01:14
40
41COKn/a
Helema Williams
 35
17:35
41
28:46
41
44:51
41
50:08
41
01:00:50
41
01:01:57
41
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM