AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2012 London Olympic Sailing Competition
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date11 August 2012
ISAF IDGBR201207LOR
VenueWeymouth and Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameLondon 2012
Entry AddressOne Churchill Place
Tel+44 20 3 2012 000
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailing.org/olympics/london2012/home.php
Registration Lists n/a
The Sailing Competition of the 2012 London Olympic Games will take place at the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA). A total of 380 athletes will compete across ten events.
Events
470 - Men
470 - Women
49er - Men
Elliott 6m - Women
Finn - Men
Laser - Men
Laser Radial - Women
RS:X - Men
RS:X - Women
Star - Men
London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition27 Jul 2012 - 11 Aug 2012
Laser Radial (Women) Race #9
Race Area: SA3
Course: I2 - Inner Trapezoid (I2)
Latest result update: 04/08/2012 19:07
MarksSTR14123FSHDate: 04 Aug 2012
Start time: 12:10
Race status: Result
Conditions: Medium-level Cloud
Temperature: 16.00 C
Humidity: 60.00
Wind Speed18.00 kts15.00 kts14.00 kts16.00 kts16.00 kts17.00 kts17.00 kts
Wind Direction200.00200.00190.00195.00195.00200.00200.00
Lead Boat18:1626:5844:2650:0158:2359:08
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
STR14123FSH
1CHNn/a
Lijia Xu
 1
18:16
1
26:58
1
44:26
1
50:01
1
58:23
1
59:08
1
2ESPn/a
Alicia Cebrian
 2
18:26
3
27:28
3
44:48
2
50:20
2
58:46
2
59:33
2
3IRLn/a
Annalise Murphy
 5
18:46
6
27:58
2
44:46
3
50:29
3
59:04
3
59:49
3
4AUSn/a
Krystal Weir
 4
18:42
2
27:20
4
45:08
4
50:46
4
59:10
4
59:53
4
5SWEn/a
Josefin Olsson
 6
18:47
4
27:43
5
45:09
5
50:49
5
59:14
5
59:58
5
6NEDn/a
Marit Bouwmeester
 8
19:00
7
28:13
6
45:27
6
50:52
6
59:15
6
01:00:00
6
7LTUn/a
Gintare Scheidt
 3
18:37
5
27:46
7
45:30
7
51:01
7
59:23
7
01:00:08
7
8BELn/a
Evi Van Acker
 16
19:25
13
28:29
8
45:35
8
51:17
8
59:31
8
01:00:19
8
9USAn/a
Paige Railey
 13
19:15
8
28:20
9
45:52
9
51:25
9
59:42
9
01:00:31
9
10SUIn/a
Nathalie Brugger
 18
19:29
9
28:21
10
45:59
10
51:27
10
59:46
10
01:00:35
10
11DENn/a
Anne-Marie Rindom
 9
19:01
12
28:23
11
46:06
11
51:40
11
01:00:16
11
01:01:03
11
12CZEn/a
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
 10
19:06
10
28:22
13
46:22
13
51:53
12
01:00:24
12
01:01:08
12
13MEXn/a
Tania Elias Calles
 7
18:52
11
28:22
12
46:07
12
51:43
13
01:00:26
13
01:01:14
13
14CROn/a
Tina Mihelic
 14
19:18
16
28:45
14
46:27
14
52:05
14
01:00:47
14
01:01:34
14
15POLn/a
Anna Weinzieher
 12
19:12
18
28:48
15
46:34
15
52:10
15
01:00:56
15
01:01:49
15
16FINn/a
Sari Multala
 21
19:44
21
29:02
18
46:42
16
52:24
16
01:01:05
16
01:01:56
16
17NORn/a
Marthe Eide
 11
19:08
14
28:35
16
46:36
17
52:27
17
01:01:07
17
01:02:03
17
18ISRn/a
Nufar Edelman
 17
19:27
15
28:41
17
46:40
18
52:32
18
01:01:11
18
01:02:05
18
19SGPn/a
Elizabeth Yin
 20
19:37
20
29:00
21
47:08
20
52:43
19
01:01:14
19
01:02:06
19
20ARGn/a
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
 19
19:32
17
28:45
19
46:42
19
52:39
20
01:01:16
20
01:02:13
20
21ITAn/a
Francesca Clapcich
 15
19:21
19
28:53
22
47:18
21
52:54
21
01:01:46
21
01:02:37
21
22FRAn/a
Sarah Steyaert
 30
20:20
28
29:54
25
47:46
25
53:12
23
01:02:06
22
01:02:50
22
23GREn/a
Anna Agrafioti
 23
19:51
22
29:23
20
47:02
22
53:01
22
01:02:03
23
01:02:52
23
24CANn/a
Danielle Kennedy
 29
20:09
23
29:30
27
47:53
26
53:21
24
01:02:12
24
01:02:58
24
25RUSn/a
Svetlana Shnitko
 27
20:03
25
29:30
24
47:42
24
53:08
25
01:02:28
25
01:03:19
25
26LCAn/a
Beth Lygoe
 26
19:59
26
29:49
23
47:38
23
53:04
26
01:02:34
26
01:03:23
26
27JPNn/a
Manami Doi
 25
19:59
27
29:53
28
48:09
28
53:45
27
01:03:08
27
01:03:57
27
28PORn/a
Sara Carmo
 32
20:28
29
30:01
29
48:23
29
53:55
28
01:03:10
28
01:04:00
28
29GUAn/a
Andrea Aldana
 22
19:46
24
29:30
26
47:48
27
53:41
29
01:03:18
29
01:04:08
29
30BRAn/a
Adriana Kostiw
 34
20:38
32
30:20
30
48:25
30
54:03
31
01:03:19
30
01:04:11
30
31ESTn/a
Anna Pohlak
 31
20:24
30
30:09
32
48:52
32
54:22
30
01:03:19
31
01:04:12
31
32PERn/a
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
 24
19:56
31
30:12
31
48:34
31
54:06
32
01:03:39
32
01:04:24
32
33URUn/a
Andrea Foglia
 33
20:33
33
30:22
33
48:58
33
54:28
33
01:04:16
33
01:05:00
33
34COKn/a
Helema Williams
 28
20:06
34
30:38
34
49:36
34
55:30
34
01:04:59
34
01:05:52
34
35ISVn/a
Mayumi Roller
 35
21:08
35
31:02
35
50:07
35
55:45
35
01:05:01
35
01:05:52
35
0IOAn/a
Philipine Van Aanholt
 38
38
38
38
38
38
42
BFD
0BLRn/a
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
 36
36
36
36
36
36
42
BFD
0GERn/a
Franziska Goltz
 41
19:41
41
29:30
41
47:36
41
53:03
41
41
42
DNE
0GBRn/a
Alison Young
 37
37
37
37
37
37
42
BFD
0NZLn/a
Sara Winther
 39
39
39
39
39
39
42
BFD
0TURn/a
Nazli Cagla Donertas
 40
40
40
40
40
40
42
BFD
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM