AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2012 London Olympic Sailing Competition
Introduction
Regatta Details
Start Date27 July 2012
End Date11 August 2012
ISAF IDGBR201207LOR
VenueWeymouth and Portland
CountryGreat Britain
Entry NameLondon 2012
Entry AddressOne Churchill Place
Tel+44 20 3 2012 000
Fax
Email
Websitewww.sailing.org/olympics/london2012/home.php
Registration Lists n/a
The Sailing Competition of the 2012 London Olympic Games will take place at the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy (WPNSA). A total of 380 athletes will compete across ten events.
Events
470 - Men
470 - Women
49er - Men
Elliott 6m - Women
Finn - Men
Laser - Men
Laser Radial - Women
RS:X - Men
RS:X - Women
Star - Men
London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition27 Jul 2012 - 11 Aug 2012
Laser Radial (Women) Race #10
Race Area: SA3
Course: I2 - Inner Trapezoid (I2)
Latest result update: 04/08/2012 19:07
MarksSTR14123FSHDate: 04 Aug 2012
Start time: 13:20
Race status: Result
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 17.00 C
Humidity: 60.00
Wind Speed17.00 kts14.00 kts16.00 kts16.00 kts14.00 kts16.00 kts11.00 kts
Wind Direction200.00210.00205.00205.00200.00205.00195.00
Lead Boat17:1826:3342:4849:0959:3001:00:24
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
STR14123FSH
1NEDn/a
Marit Bouwmeester
 2
17:20
1
26:33
1
42:48
1
49:09
1
59:30
1
01:00:24
1
2CHNn/a
Lijia Xu
 1
17:18
2
26:40
2
43:04
2
49:36
2
01:00:34
2
01:01:29
2
3BELn/a
Evi Van Acker
 4
17:31
3
27:07
4
43:33
4
50:24
3
01:01:13
3
01:02:06
3
4GBRn/a
Alison Young
 5
17:34
4
27:10
3
43:28
3
50:09
4
01:01:17
4
01:02:12
4
5FINn/a
Sari Multala
 14
18:07
10
27:40
8
44:14
8
50:55
5
01:01:32
5
01:02:25
5
6LTUn/a
Gintare Scheidt
 12
18:01
8
27:35
10
44:19
9
51:00
6
01:01:37
6
01:02:35
6
7IRLn/a
Annalise Murphy
 3
17:28
5
27:18
5
43:36
6
50:45
7
01:01:55
7
01:02:45
7
8USAn/a
Paige Railey
 9
17:51
7
27:30
7
44:11
7
50:52
8
01:01:59
8
01:02:53
8
9NZLn/a
Sara Winther
 8
17:48
6
27:19
6
43:50
5
50:38
9
01:02:01
9
01:02:56
9
10MEXn/a
Tania Elias Calles
 17
18:14
9
27:38
9
44:18
10
51:03
11
01:02:16
10
01:03:08
10
11DENn/a
Anne-Marie Rindom
 13
18:01
16
27:53
12
44:33
13
51:25
10
01:02:16
11
01:03:11
11
12CZEn/a
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
 22
18:36
14
27:50
14
44:42
12
51:24
12
01:02:28
12
01:03:19
12
13ESPn/a
Alicia Cebrian
 15
18:08
19
28:00
13
44:34
11
51:17
13
01:02:33
13
01:03:24
13
14SWEn/a
Josefin Olsson
 18
18:16
13
27:45
11
44:28
16
51:37
14
01:02:36
14
01:03:31
14
15FRAn/a
Sarah Steyaert
 21
18:31
15
27:50
15
44:47
17
51:37
15
01:02:39
15
01:03:33
15
16SUIn/a
Nathalie Brugger
 19
18:18
20
28:00
21
45:06
22
51:50
16
01:02:50
16
01:03:44
16
17CROn/a
Tina Mihelic
 27
18:50
26
28:15
20
44:58
18
51:45
17
01:03:03
17
01:03:59
17
18BLRn/a
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
 23
18:42
22
28:02
22
45:09
20
51:47
18
01:03:04
18
01:04:01
18
19ITAn/a
Francesca Clapcich
 7
17:45
11
27:44
18
44:55
19
51:46
19
01:03:08
19
01:04:02
19
20TURn/a
Nazli Cagla Donertas
 11
17:57
18
27:59
23
45:13
23
52:02
20
01:03:15
20
01:04:10
20
21GERn/a
Franziska Goltz
 10
17:55
21
28:02
19
44:56
21
51:48
21
01:03:17
21
01:04:13
21
22AUSn/a
Krystal Weir
 6
17:43
17
27:56
17
44:52
15
51:36
22
01:03:20
22
01:04:15
22
23LCAn/a
Beth Lygoe
 16
18:13
12
27:44
16
44:48
14
51:34
24
01:03:24
23
01:04:17
23
24PORn/a
Sara Carmo
 20
18:21
23
28:04
25
45:23
24
52:11
23
01:03:21
24
01:04:18
24
25SGPn/a
Elizabeth Yin
 29
18:56
25
28:13
26
45:35
26
52:17
25
01:03:31
25
01:04:22
25
26ISRn/a
Nufar Edelman
 31
19:03
30
28:32
28
45:43
29
52:39
26
01:03:41
26
01:04:30
26
27POLn/a
Anna Weinzieher
 24
18:42
24
28:10
24
45:21
25
52:15
27
01:03:45
27
01:04:37
27
28CANn/a
Danielle Kennedy
 26
18:50
27
28:19
31
45:58
33
52:56
28
01:03:51
28
01:04:44
28
29JPNn/a
Manami Doi
 36
19:22
34
28:48
29
45:52
28
52:38
29
01:04:04
29
01:04:59
29
30NORn/a
Marthe Eide
 28
18:54
29
28:31
34
46:13
34
52:58
30
01:04:14
30
01:05:06
30
31GUAn/a
Andrea Aldana
 25
18:45
28
28:25
27
45:40
27
52:31
31
01:04:14
31
01:05:10
31
32GREn/a
Anna Agrafioti
 30
18:59
35
28:48
35
46:21
36
53:06
33
01:04:25
32
01:05:15
32
33URUn/a
Andrea Foglia
 35
19:13
31
28:39
36
46:27
32
52:52
32
01:04:23
33
01:05:15
33
34BRAn/a
Adriana Kostiw
 38
19:25
37
28:55
32
46:03
31
52:51
34
01:04:27
34
01:05:19
34
35ARGn/a
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
 39
19:30
32
28:41
33
46:09
30
52:47
35
01:04:29
35
01:05:23
35
36ESTn/a
Anna Pohlak
 33
19:08
36
28:55
39
46:46
39
53:20
37
01:04:35
36
01:05:28
36
37IOAn/a
Philipine Van Aanholt
 34
19:12
38
29:03
38
46:34
38
53:18
36
01:04:32
37
01:05:28
37
38RUSn/a
Svetlana Shnitko
 32
19:07
33
28:43
30
45:56
35
52:59
38
01:04:38
38
01:05:35
38
39PERn/a
Paloma Schmidt Gutiérrez
 37
19:22
39
29:04
37
46:29
37
53:13
39
01:05:03
39
01:06:02
39
40COKn/a
Helema Williams
 40
19:42
40
29:37
40
47:33
40
54:21
40
01:05:34
40
01:06:34
40
41ISVn/a
Mayumi Roller
 41
20:20
41
29:52
41
48:10
41
54:52
41
01:05:41
41
01:06:37
41
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM