AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

ISAF World Sailing Rankings Progression
Match racing
Open
9 September 2015
Latest Ranking Date
Latest
PositionName/CrewNationPreviousEventsPoints
395
Ben AINSLIE
United Kingdom40811124
History
Ranking DatePositionPoints
9 September 20153951124
12 August 20154081124
22 July 20154091124
17 June 20153971124
15 April 20154191124
18 February 20154321124
10 December 20144371124
12 November 20144431124
15 October 20144381124
13 August 20142182247
16 July 20142222247
18 June 20142262247
14 May 20142192247
16 April 20142192247
12 February 20142262247
11 December 20132212247
30 October 20132232247
5 December 201216540
31 October 20122991757
26 September 20121662818
22 August 20121303553
18 July 20121343553
13 June 20121133928
16 May 20121113928
18 April 20121173928
14 March 20121134159
8 February 20121174159
11 January 20121154159
23 November 2011237619
12 October 2011257619
7 September 2011610685
4 August 2011311315
6 July 2011111750
18 May 2011112128
30 March 2011112527
2 February 2011112527
8 December 2010112527
27 October 2010212000
15 September 2010212042
4 August 2010212042
21 July 2010212042
9 June 2010311412
19 May 2010311166
7 April 2010311040
10 March 2010610803
10 February 2010710320
9 December 2009810320
28 October 2009198660
16 September 2009188826
5 August 2009158826
8 July 2009168826
13 May 2009416738
1 April 2009416738
4 March 2009536264
28 January 2009765298
17 December 2008775298
29 October 20081733327
17 September 20081144344
30 July 20081214344
25 June 20081244176
14 May 20081254176
16 April 20081144176
26 March 20081174176
30 January 2008894987
5 December 2007874987
24 October 2007496172
26 September 20071613163
22 August 20071563163
25 July 20071313761
6 June 2007775111
9 May 2007775236
21 March 2007765236
1 February 2007426534
6 December 2006416534
25 October 2006994325
20 September 20061004325
24 August 2006974325
27 July 2006665439
14 June 2006227347
3 May 2006326914
28 March 2006336914
1 February 2006386263
7 December 2005356263
26 October 2005625403
22 September 2005615403
24 August 2005655403
13 July 2005914483
22 June 20051183655
4 May 20052002289
23 March 20052012289
14 January 20051992289
26 November 20043751032
28 April 2004661444
17 March 2004647444
15 January 2004630444
27 November 2003624444
31 October 2003591444
11 September 2003573444
24 July 20031822002
8 July 20031802002
25 June 20031742075
22 May 20031752075
20 March 20031113059
20 February 20031153059
18 December 20021103059
27 November 20021083059
25 October 20021053059
30 August 20021143059
24 July 2002535251
21 June 2002634954
22 May 2002764342
17 April 2002804342
27 March 2002784342
15 February 2002824342
11 December 2001834342
26 October 2001824342
28 September 2001844342
31 August 2001824342
26 July 20011492496
21 June 20012141608
28 September 1998131028
8 September 1998126428
28 July 1998125528
7 July 1998125028
9 June 1998125028
5 May 1998122228
10 February 1998118928
15 December 1997117128
11 December 1997117928
11 November 1997111528
20 October 1997111128
23 September 199791184
19 August 199792584
7 July 199792084
23 June 199791084
19 May 199790584
6 May 199788384
10 February 199787884
25 November 199686084
31 October 199683984
14 October 1996683168
30 September 1996683168
2 September 1996661168
19 August 1996660168
8 August 1996655168
8 July 1996641168
24 June 1996643168
3 June 1996662168
20 May 1996648168
29 April 1996668168
18 March 1996656168
12 February 1996636168
27 November 1995632168
20 November 1995640168
23 October 1995616168
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM