AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Hempel World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima
Event Details
Start Date25 August 2019
End Date1 September 2019
ISAF IDJPN201908CEW
VenueEnoshima
CountryJapan
Entry NameWorld Sailing
Entry AddressLondon
Tel+44 (0)2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistrations@sailing.org
Websitehttp://wcs-enoshima.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view

Documentation

TitleAbstract
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 1, Enoshima25 Aug 2019 - 01 Sep 2019
RS:X (Women) Race #4
Latest result update: 31/08/2019 08:01
Marks(n/a)Date: 28 Aug 2019
Start time: 13:15
Race status: Finished
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1CHNCHN 7
Yunxiu Lu
1
2FRAFRA 4
Charline Picon
2
3ISRISR 32
Katy Spychakov
3
4CHNCHN 81
Peina Chen
4
5HKGHKG 5
Hei Man H V Chan
5
6GBRGBR 7
Emma Wilson
6
7CHNCHN 3
Yue Tan
7
8POLPOL 8
Zofia Noceti-Klepacka
8
9BRABRA 2
Patricia Freitas
9
10DENDEN 321
Lærke BUHL-HANSEN
10
11CHNCHN 19
Hongmei Shi
11
12HKGHKG 4
Wai Yan Ngai
12
13NZLNZL 48
Veerle ten Have
13
14JPNJPN 470
Yuki Sunaga
14
15HKGHKG 3
Ma Kwan Ching Ma
15
16JPNJPN 72
Megumi Komine
16
17JPNJPN 94
Fujiko Onishi
17
18ESTEST 1
Ingrid Puusta
18
19JPNJPN 35
Megumi Iseda
19
20JPNJPN 1113
Rina Niijima
20
21HKGHKG 31
Wing Chi Sandy Choi
21
22JPNJPN 2
Momoka Hara
22
23JPNJPN 131
Miki Yamabe
23
24JPNJPN 32
Kazami Matsuura
24
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2021 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM