AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

J/111 World Championship
Event Details
Start Date17 June 2015
End Date20 June 2015
ISAF IDUSA201506QAK
VenueNewport, RI
CountryUSA
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Website
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open J/111 Overall Results
Race Results
J/111 World Championship17 Jun 2015 - 20 Jun 2015
J/111 (Open) Race #5
Latest result update: 24/06/2015 10:45
Marks(n/a)Date: 19 Nov 2019
Start time: 00:13
Race status: Final
Lead Boat(n/a)
Full Race Results

PosNationSail NumberCrewMarksRace Points
(n/a)
1USAUSA 16
David Tortorello
Michael Andre
Darin Buchalter
Lutz Lange
Kerry Morrison
Philip Spinelli
Maryellen Tortorello
Seadon Wijsen
1
2USAAUS SM1110
John Donovan
Rod Warren
Aaron Cole
Sandra Entwistle
Ray Entwistle
Adam Klyver
Anson Stookey
Dean Van Teylingen
2
3USAUSA 60365
Robert Hesse
Steve Liebel
Martin Kullman
Christopher Hesse
john goller
Gary Tisdale
michael obersheimer
Hillary Noble
3
4USAUSA 61666
George Gamble
Mike Pedersen
Scott Nixon
Ian Coleman
Keiran Searle
Scott Raines
Kyle Gamble
Keith Glynn
4
5USAUSA 12
Stephen Henderson
Thomas Roop
David Gerber
Karen Gottwald
Michael Mayer
Timothy Shambrook
Kate Snow
Noah Blacker
5
6USAUSA 29
Gary Weisberg
Thomas Blatterman
Alex Clegg
Robert Mann
James Murphy
Michael Royer
Jonathan Samel
Jeff Silverman
Ryan White
6
7USAUSA 30
DOUGLAS CURTISS
Andy Herlihy
paul adam
Nathaniel Estes
Elizabeth Herlihy
Sean McLaughlin
Ira Perry
ryan walsh
7
8USAUSA 008
Martin Roesch
Cam Bowdren Bowdren
Sean Harr
Jarrett Hering
Derrick Reig
David Scott
Brady Stagg
Chris Teixeira
8
9USAUSA 43
Richard Lehmann
Bryan Burley
Wallace Cross
martin jensen
Michael Johnson
Paul Lawrence
Thomas Trautman
9
10CANCAN 23
carl desgagnes
Thomas Barbeau
Guy Allard
Martin Doyon
Pierre Paquet
Stephane Picher
Yannick Richard
Martin Simard
10
11IVBUSA 60613
Samuel Talbot
Sean Anderson
Alec Anderson
Sumner Fisher
Rory Greenan
Dirk Johnson
Brian Nixon
Haley White
11
12USAUSA 3
Bennet Greenwald
Peter Cabot
Eric Doyle
Alan Field
David George
Drew Guay
Samantha Herrin
Tyler Wolk
12
13GBRGBR 111N
Anthony Mack
Cedric Bontemps
Peter Colby
Phillip Farbowski
Fiona Gordon
Ruairi Grimes
Sally Mack
Oscar Mayr
Jeremy Smart
13
14USAUSA 60611
David Irish
Thomas Babel
andrew berge
norman berge
Trevor Davis
Patrick Farrell
Nicholas Ford
Christopher Lamb
14
15GBRGBR 2615R
Martin Dent
Colin Caliban
Gloria Dent
Sammy Dent
Jeff Johnstone
Giles Maltby
Oliver Maltby
Bradley McLaughlin
Greg Slamowitz
Robbie Southwell
15
16USAUSA 89
James Elvart
Paul Baskett
Terra Berlinski
Quentin Bruhn
Dorin Candea
Gerard O\\\\\\\'Neil
William Richards
William Smith
Allan Terhune, Jr.
16
17GBRGBR 7611R
philip Thomas
Duncan McDonald
Kevin SPROUL
Chris Fisher
christian thompson
Ben Tranter
Jack Wills
emma zorab
17
18GBRGBR 7751R
Chris Jones
Kenn Fischburg
Stuart Johnstone
Julia Johnstone
Hannah Le Provest
Chris Le Prevost
Louise Makin
Douglas McKeige
18
19USAUSA 93
Robert Ruhlman
Douglas Moose
Abigail Ruhlman
Jon Ruhlman
Maegan Ruhlman
Jim Sminchak
Nicholas Turney
Mark Wiss
19
20USAUSA 59
David McCreight
Jason Currie
James Ferris
Jill Galloway
Deke Johnson
John Stefancik
Michael Stefancik
Susan Toth
20
21USAUSA 711
Alfred Van Liew
David Brodsky
Trevor Davidson
jimmy gieseke
John Gieseke
Robert Goff
Sam Howell
Kerry Klingler
George Moss
21
22USAUSA 60909
Andrew Ward
Kevin Denien
Ian Fraser
Joshua Kapell
Matthew Kapell
Kevin McKee
Keith Scala
Sedgwick Ward
Patrick Ryan Wilson
22
23USAUSA 60111
George Miz
Peter Dreher
Joanna Dreher Dreher
David Franzel
david hood
Lawrence Kerner
Andrea Miz
Matthew Muhlenkamp
23
24CANCAN 11114
Marcel Côté
Normand Nadeau
Pierre Bernier
Andre Beaudet
Claude Gauvin
Philippe Drouin
Sylvain Gagné
Nicolas Cote
24
25USAUSA 72
Len Siegal
Donald Cameron
Josef Erlemann
Justin Falconer
Owen Farris
sarah morin
Mark Ploch
Richard Stearns
25
Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2019 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM