AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami
Event Details
Start Date19 January 2020
End Date25 January 2020
ISAF IDUSA202001UBE
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
 London
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami19 Jan 2020 - 25 Jan 2020
Laser (Men) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1ARGARG 21338713.0018.00Francisco Guaragna Rigonat
2PERPER 20611519.0028.00Stefano Peschiera
3ESAESA 18019228.0069.00Enrique Jose Arathoon Pacas
4TTOTTO 18411630.0047.00Andrew Lewis
5CANCAN 21154233.0051.00Robert Davis
6CANCAN 17861136.0063.00Fillah Karim
7CANCAN 21491740.0081.00Hugh Macrae
8CANCAN 21451463.00104.00Luke Ruitenberg
9ESPESP 21531166.00107.00JoaquĆ­n Blanco
10CANCAN 20855071.0094.00Matti Muru
11MEXMEX 21317378.00104.00Yanic Gentry
12ESPESP 21443384.00125.00Guillermo Flores Martin
13USAUSA 19979686.00127.00Malcolm Lamphere
14VENVEN 21306588.00119.00Andres Boccalandro
15BERBER 20933895.00122.00Malcolm Benn Smith
16USAUSA 199567105.00146.00Nicholas Sessions
17USAUSA 212597106.00141.00Caleb Yoslov
18ITAITA 212480109.00150.00Edoardo Libri
19LCALCA 214113109.00150.00Luc Chevrier
20USAUSA 211822112.00153.00Paul Didham
21CANCAN 212612115.00156.00Justin Norton
22CANCAN 216263123.00164.00Forrest Wachholz
23CANCAN 215019124.00165.00Liam Bruce
24IVBIVB 208841126.00167.00Thad Lettsome
25CANCAN 206719127.00157.00Noah Collinson
26ARUARU 205411131.00165.00Tijn van der Gulik
27USAUSA 194236132.00173.00Daniel Escudero
28CANCAN 216284132.00160.00Norman Struthers
29USAUSA 206054133.00166.00Marcus Huttunen
30MEXMEX 200374138.00175.00Gerardo Benitez
31ANTANT 165456154.00191.00Daniel Smit
32USAUSA 184509157.00198.00Christian Ehrnrooth
33BARBAR 160107157.00194.00Scott Gittens
34EGYEGY 215121158.00191.00Aly Badawy
35USAUSA 212616171.00212.00Lucas Sawin
36CANCAN 210644175.00216.00James Juhasz
37CAYCAY 206120196.00237.00Jesse Jackson
38USAUSA 210869199.00240.00James Golden
39CANCAN 21501210.00251.00Marek Beylich
40USAUSA 171880236.00277.00Steven Schwartz
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM