AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami
Event Details
Start Date19 January 2020
End Date25 January 2020
ISAF IDUSA202001UBE
VenueMiami
CountryUSA
Entry NameRegistration
Entry AddressWorld Sailing
 London
Tel+ 44 2039 404 888
Fax
Emailregistration@sailing.org
Websitehttp://miami.ussailing.org/
Registration Lists Click here to view
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women 470 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Finn 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men Laser 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women Laser Radial 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Men RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Fleet racing Women RS:X 200Overall Results
Race Results
Hempel World Cup Series - Round 2, Miami19 Jan 2020 - 25 Jan 2020
470 (Men) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1ESP
ESP
ESP 4439.0055.00Jordi Xammar Hernandez
Nicolás Rodríguez García-Paz
2JPN
JPN
JPN 2039.0049.00Keiju Okada
Jumpei Hokazono
3AUS
AUS
AUS 1141.0056.00Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
4JPN
JPN
JPN 1144.0067.00Kazuto Doi
Naoya Kimura
5SWE
SWE
SWE 34950.0081.00Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
6GRE
GRE
GRE 153.0084.00Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
7RUS
RUS
RUS 561.0092.00Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
8USA
USA
USA 161.0072.00Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
9GBR
GBR
GBR 465.0096.00Luke Patience
Chris Grube
10GER
GER
GER 1176.0091.00Simon Diesch
Philipp Autenrieth
11FRA
FRA
FRA 2760.0091.00Kevin Peponnet
Jeremie Mion
12ITA
ITA
ITA 75763.0086.00Giacomo Ferrari
Giulio Calabrò
13GER
GER
GER 1370.0088.00Malte Winkel
Matti Cipra
14TUR
TUR
TUR 89074.0097.00Deniz Cinar
Ates Cinar
15HUN
HUN
HUN 175.0098.00Balázs Gyapjas
Zsombor Gyapjas
16SUI
SUI
SUI 4677.00101.00Kilian Wagen
Gregoire Siegwart
17AUT
AUT
AUT 177.0097.00David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
18ITA
ITA
ITA 1086.00105.00Matteo Capurro
Matteo Puppo
19JPN
JPN
JPN 1590.00121.00Daichi Takayama
Taiyo Nakamura
20AUT
AUT
AUT 1794.00119.00Nikolaus Kampelmühler
Thomas Czajka
21GRE
GRE
GRE 1097.00119.00Vasilis Papoutsoglou
Ioannis Orfanos
22ISR
ISR
ISR 1598.00129.00Nitai Hasson
Tal Harari
23CAN
CAN
CAN 76128.00159.00Jacob Chaplin-Saunders
Oliver Bone
24CAN
CAN
CAN 87130.00157.00Luke Ramsay
Hunter Lowden
25USA
USA
USA 1828145.00176.00Lachlain McGranahan
Declan McGranahan
26MEX
MEX
MEX 9146.00177.00Hector Guzman
Jerónimo Guzman
27CAN
CAN
CAN 416146.00176.00Joshua Yale
Michael Montagnese
28MEX
MEX
MEX 11154.00185.00Alfonso García Bringas
Daniel O farril
29MEX
MEX
MEX 27159.00188.00Carlos Romero
Bruno Acierno
30GER
GER
GER 1166.00197.00Leopold Brandl
Maximilian Brandl
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM