AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

49er, 49erFX & Nacra 17 World Championships
Event Details
Start Date8 February 2020
End Date16 February 2020
ISAF IDAUS202002VEH
VenueRoyal Geelong Yacht Club
CountryAustralia
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Website
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 49er 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 200Overall Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 200Overall Results
49er, 49erFX & Nacra 17 World Championships08 Feb 2020 - 16 Feb 2020
49erFX (Women) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1ESP
ESP
n/aTamara Echegoyen Dominguez
Paula Barcelo Martin
2GBR
GBR
n/aCharlotte Dobson
Saskia Tidey
3USA
USA
n/aStephanie Roble
Margaret Shea
4FRA
FRA
n/aLili Sebesi
Albane Dubois
5GER
GER
n/aVictoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
6DEN
DEN
n/aAnne-Julie Schütt
Iben Nielsby Christensen
7USA
USA
n/aParis Henken
Anna Tobias
8NED
NED
n/aAnnemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
9GER
GER
n/aTina Lutz
Susann Beucke
10AUS
AUS
n/aTess Lloyd
Jaime Ryan
11AUS
AUS
n/aAmelia Stabback
Caitlin Elks
12BRA
BRA
n/aMartine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
13DEN
DEN
n/aIda Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
14ESP
ESP
n/aPatricia Suarez
Nicole van der Velden
15ARG
ARG
n/aVictoria Travascio
Maria Branz
16AUS
AUS
n/aNatasha Bryant
Annie Wilmot
17SWE
SWE
n/aKlara Wester
Rebecca Netzler
18CAN
CAN
n/aAlexandra Ten Hove
Mariah Millen
19FIN
FIN
n/aNoora Ruskola
Mikaela Wulff
20AUT
AUT
n/aTanja Frank
Lorena Abicht
21NOR
NOR
n/aHelene Næss
Marie Rønningen
22ITA
ITA
n/aCarlotta OMARI
Matilda Distefano
23FIN
FIN
n/aRonja Grönblom
Veera Hokka
24SWE
SWE
n/aJulia Gross
Hanna Klinga
25AUS
AUS
n/aTessa Parkinson
Ella Clark
26NED
NED
n/aOdile Van Aanholt
Cecile Janmaat
27SGP
SGP
n/aKimberly Lim
Cecilia Low
28CRO
CRO
n/aEnia Nincevic
Mihaela De Micheli Vitturi
29POL
POL
n/aAleksandra Melzacka
Kinga Loboda
30SWE
SWE
n/aVilma Bobeck
Malin Tengström
31BEL
BEL
n/aIsaura Maenhaut
Anouk GEURTS
32JPN
JPN
n/aAnna Yamazaki
Sena Takano
33ITA
ITA
n/aAlexandra Stalder
Silvia Speri
34FRA
FRA
n/aJulie Bossard
Aude Compan
35ITA
ITA
n/aMargherita Porro
Sveva Carraro
36FRA
FRA
n/aMathilde Lovadina
Léa PERNET
37AUT
AUT
n/aLaura Schöfegger
Anna Boustani
38AUT
AUT
n/aAngelika Kohlendorfer
Lisa Farthofer
39CAN
CAN
n/aGeorgia Lewin-LaFrance
Holly Antonia Lewin-LaFrance
40AUS
AUS
n/aChloe Fisher
Eleanor Grimshaw
41FIN
FIN
n/aSirre Kronlöf
Selma Valjus
42NZL
NZL
n/aCrystal Sun
Olivia Hobbs
43AUS
AUS
n/aLaura Harding
Laura Thomson
44CZE
CZE
n/aVeronika Zivna
Katerina Zivna
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM