AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

2019 49er, 49erFX, and Nacra 17 Oceania Championship
Event Details
Start Date25 November 2019
End Date28 November 2019
ISAF IDNZL201911RUF
VenueRoyal Akarana Yacht Club
CountryNew Zealand
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://nacra17.org/events/2019-oceania-championship/?event_id=10569
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Men 49er 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Women 49erFX 100Overall Results
Fleet racing Mixed Nacra 17 100Overall Results
2019 49er, 49erFX, and Nacra 17 Oceania Championship25 Nov 2019 - 28 Nov 2019
Nacra 17 (Mixed) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1GBR
GBR
n/aBen Saxton
Nicola Boniface
2FRA
FRA
n/aBilly Besson
Marie Riou
3AUT
AUT
n/aThomas Zajac
Barbara Matz
4AUS
AUS
n/aJason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
5DEN
DEN
n/aLin Ea Cenholt
Christian Peter Lübeck
6FRA
FRA
n/aQuentin Delapierre
Manon Audinet
7USA
USA
n/aRiley Gibbs
Anna Weis
8GBR
GBR
n/aJohn Gimson
Anna Burnet
9ITA
ITA
n/aVittorio Bissaro
Maelle Frascari
10GER
GER
n/aPaul Kohlhoff
Alica Stuhlemmer
11NZL
NZL
n/aOlivia Mackay
Jason Saunders
12NZL
NZL
n/aMicah Wilkinson
Erica Dawson
13ARG
ARG
n/aSantiago Lange
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
14DEN
DEN
n/aNatacha Violet Saouma-Pedersen
Mathias Borreskov
15USA
USA
n/aSarah Newberry
David Liebenberg
16ESP
ESP
n/aTara Pacheco van Rijnsoever
Florian Trittel
17NZL
NZL
n/aGemma Jones
Josh Porebski
18BRA
BRA
n/aSamuel Albrecht
Gabriela Nicolino de Sá
19FIN
FIN
n/aSinem Kurtbay
akseli keskinen
20AUS
AUS
n/aNathan Outteridge
Haylee Outteridge
21BRA
BRA
n/aJoão Siemsen
Isabel Swan
22ITA
ITA
n/aGianluigi Ugolini
Maria Giubilei
23NZL
NZL
n/aHelena Sanderson
Henry Haslett
24USA
USA
n/aRavi Parent
Caroline Atwood
25GER
GER
n/aJan Hauke Erichsen
Carolina Werner
26ITA
ITA
n/aLorenzo Bressani
Cecilia Zorzi
27FRA
FRA
n/aMarie Soler
Hugues Puimatto
28JPN
JPN
n/aShibuki Iitsuka
Eri Hatayama
29AUS
AUS
n/aEmma Jones
Hugo Hamilton
30SGP
SGP
n/aJustin Liu
Denise Lim
31NOR
NOR
n/aNicholas Fadler Martinsen
Martine Steller Mortensen
32AUS
AUS
n/aPaul Darmanin
Lucy Copeland
33SWE
SWE
n/aEmil Järudd
Cecilia Jonsson
34AUT
AUT
n/aLaura Farese
Matthäus Zöchling
35CHN
CHN
n/aHUICONG MAI
Yingying Zhang
36RUS
RUS
n/aViatcheslav Sheludyakov
Iana Stokolesova
37CHN
CHN
n/aJunjie Shi
Qianqian Zhou
38NOR
NOR
n/aTiril Bue
Mathias Mollatt
39PUR
PUR
n/aEnrique Figueroa
Gretchen Ortiz
40CAN
CAN
n/aAllison Surrette
Max Flinn
41GRE
GRE
n/aSofia Bekatorou
Emilios or Aimilianos Monos
42CHN
CHN
n/aXuezhe Yang
Xiaoxiao Hu
43AUS
AUS
n/aSteven Brewin
Karma Randall
44RUS
RUS
n/aMaxim Semenov
Alina Shchetinkina
45ITA
ITA
n/aRuggero Tita
Caterina Marianna Banti
46GRE
GRE
n/aIordanis Paschalidis
MYRTO PAPADOPOULOU
47NZL
NZL
n/aAaron Duncan
Julia Francis
48ESP
ESP
n/aIker Martinez de Lizarduy
Olga Maslivets
49JPN
JPN
n/aKoki Tanaka
ERI FUKASAWA
50AUS
ESP
n/aJAKE LIDDELL
Rita Booth Ferrando
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM