AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

IODA Optimist World Championship
Event Details
Start Date6 July 2019
End Date16 July 2019
ISAF IDANT201907WEV
VenueAntigua Yacht Club
CountryAntigua
Entry Name
Entry Address
Tel
Fax
Email
Websitehttp://2019worlds.optiworld.org/en/default/races/race
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Optimist Overall Results
Team racing Open Optimist Overall Results
IODA Optimist World Championship06 Jul 2019 - 16 Jul 2019
Optimist (Open) Fleet racing
Position Nation Sail Number Net Points Total Points Crew
1n/a
2GERn/aRichard Schultheis
3ESPn/ajavier ayarza
4n/a
5n/a
6THAn/aPanwa Boonnak
7n/a
8BERn/aChristian Ebbin
9n/a
10n/a
11BERn/aSebastian Kempe
12n/a
13n/a
14n/a
15GERn/aCaspar Ilgenstein
16AUSn/aDaniel Links
17n/a
18LATn/aMartin Atilla
19BELn/aKwinten Borghijs
20PERn/aPiero Castaneda
21SWEn/aTheo Westerlind
22BRAn/aGustavo Glimm
23SLOn/aLuka Zabukovec
24n/a
25n/a
26n/a
27ARGn/aAmparo Stupenengo Pefaur
28SGPn/aJayson Jian Sen Tan
29n/a
30n/a
31BRAn/aErick Carpes
32n/a
33n/a
34USAn/aThomas Sitzmann
35n/a
36n/a
37n/a
38n/a
39n/a
40GERn/aMic Mohr
41n/a
42GREn/aANASTASIOS GKARIPIS
43n/a
44AUSn/aEdward Reid
45n/a
46FINn/aHenrik Puolakka
47n/a
48n/a
49GERn/aCarl Christian Krause
50n/a
51n/a
52n/a
53SRBn/aStefan Yuill
54n/a
55n/a
56n/a
57DENn/aCarl Emil Sloth
58n/a
59n/a
60n/a
61n/a
62CANn/aMatheo Capasso
63n/a
64n/a
65n/a
66n/a
67SLOn/aMartin Fras
68n/a
69n/a
70IRLn/aSamuel Ledoux
71GERn/aBoris Hirsch
72n/a
73GERn/aLouisa Müller
74n/a
75n/a
76n/a
77n/a
78n/a
79FINn/aLasse Lindell
80n/a
81n/a
82n/a
83n/a
84GERn/aLeon Jost
85n/a
86n/a
87n/a
88GREn/aDIMITRIS SOURLATZIS
89n/a
90n/a
91URUn/aAntonio Garcia
92DENn/aMikkel Krogh
93n/a
94THAn/aBowonnan Chanram
95OMAn/aSalim Al Alawi
96MASn/aPUTERA ADRINE DANISH MOHD PUAD
97n/a
98n/a
99n/a
100n/a
101n/a
102n/a
103n/a
104n/a
105n/a
106n/a
107HUNn/aAttila Tóth
108ISRn/aMaayan Shemesh
109n/a
110FRAn/aKeo DEVAUX
111n/a
112THAn/aPatihan Vorrasart
113BRAn/aGuilherme Menezes
114n/a
115n/a
116THAn/aWeka Bhanubandh
117n/a
118n/a
119n/a
120DENn/aVictor Melchior
121n/a
122n/a
123NORn/aBalder Støen
124n/a
125n/a
126n/a
127n/a
128n/a
129ARGn/aTadeo Funes de Rioja
130n/a
131n/a
132CANn/aAndreas Steinitz
133URUn/aJUAN COLL
134n/a
135n/a
136n/a
137SWEn/aEmil Wolfgang
138n/a
139n/a
140n/a
141THAn/aThorfun Boonnak
142FINn/aTatu Uusitalo
143NORn/aJenny Pollen
144URUn/aJuan Diego Risso
145FINn/aInes Ruohela
146n/a
147n/a
148HKGn/aDouglas Leung
149ECUn/aJuan Martin Casal
150CROn/aTin FIKE
151URUn/aFacundo Nina Montedonico
152ESTn/aMia Lilienthal
153n/a
154n/a
155FRAn/aJOSEPH PRENVEILLE
156n/a
157n/a
158n/a
159n/a
160n/a
161n/a
162NEDn/aOriane Voets
163n/a
164n/a
165n/a
166RUSn/aMaksim Bondar
167n/a
168n/a
169n/a
170n/a
171n/a
172n/a
173RUSn/aDanila Ivanov
174n/a
175n/a
176n/a
177n/a
178n/a
179n/a
180n/a
181n/a
182n/a
183n/a
184ECUn/aCristina Fernandez Morales
185n/a
186n/a
187n/a
188n/a
189IRLn/aSorcha Whyte
190n/a
191n/a
192ESTn/aRico Alliksoon
193n/a
194n/a
195n/a
196CANn/aDaniel Connors
197n/a
198n/a
199n/a
200MASn/aUMMU NURDANIA ROZAINI
201HKGn/aCasey Law
202n/a
203AUSn/aJonathan Tuite
204n/a
205n/a
206n/a
207n/a
208CANn/aMathieu Graham
209n/a
210n/a
211n/a
212n/a
213n/a
214n/a
215n/a
216n/a
217ECUn/aNaya Palacios Sugahara
218CANn/aCharles Larochelle
219n/a
220n/a
221n/a
222n/a
223n/a
224n/a
225n/a
226n/a
227n/a
228n/a
229n/a
230n/a
231ECUn/aIan De Souza Cruz Nieto
232n/a
233n/a
234n/a
235n/a
236n/a
237n/a
238n/a
239n/a
240n/a
241n/a
242n/a
243n/a
244n/a
245n/a
246n/a
247URUn/aAGNESE CAIAFA
248n/a
249TTOn/aLuke Chong-Ashing
250n/a
251n/a
252n/a
253n/a
254n/a
255n/a
© 2020 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM