AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

Contender World Championship
Event Details
Start Date25 July 2009
End Date31 July 2009
ISAF IDDEN200907LID
VenueSonderborg
CountryDenmark
Entry NameSonderborg Yacht Club
Entry AddressSonderborg
Tel
Fax
Email
Websiteica.contenderworld.de/
Registration Lists n/a
Events
DisciplineTypeClassGradeResults
Fleet racing Open Contender Overall Results
Race Results
Contender World Championship25 Jul 2009 - 31 Jul 2009
Contender (Open) Overall Results
 
PosNationSail NumberCrewRacePoints
1234567TotalNet
1ITAITA 11(10)22263126.0016.00
2AUSAUS 21(8)4(7)52330.0015.00
3DENDEN 24188(9)452(15)245.0021.00
4DENDEN 55
Jens LANGENDORF
14345(8)429.0021.00
5GBRGBR 2420(13)(20)12181661.0028.00
6DENDEN 4471171(8)(11)36.0017.00
7GERGER 551(8)182(24)5553.0021.00
8AUSAUS 2204
Chris PEILE
35(57)
DSQ
366888.0031.00
9GERGER 54476(15)8310958.0043.00
10GBRGBR 7209916(12)41354.0042.00
11DENDEN 2401352(6)122140.0034.00
12GBRGBR 2421(13)3511361455.0042.00
13AUSAUS 2443(25)(18)854121284.0041.00
14ITAITA 999(23)313117(15)81.0043.00
15GERGER 2378
Jörg SCHLIENKAMP
(22)461415161693.0071.00
16NEDNED 2370
Dirk LAFLEUR
(16)1471475(26)89.0047.00
17GERGER 522111013(16)1412(27)103.0060.00
18ITAITA 3154311(17)1342476.0059.00
19GBRGBR 2466
Matt ASTON
6(7)7327(57)
DNF
89.0025.00
20GERGER 2450
Jörg DANNEMANN
20(27)14422237117.0090.00
21GBRGBR 2315
Ben HOLDEN
(37)16101(45)1710136.0054.00
22ITAITA 47(57)
DNS
2(57)
DSQ
108157
OCS
192.0078.00
23GERGER 23902614(20)4173497.0077.00
24GERGER 540
Christoph ENGEL
(30)302510173(35)150.0085.00
25AUSAUS 2365
Stuart BROWN
141322919(24)17118.0094.00
26GERGER 2430
Oliver THIES
10(31)6(57)
OCS
91131155.0067.00
27GERGER 1789
Alexander GROEHLICH
2711916(39)(32)32166.0095.00
28ITAITA 691815(57)
DSQ
9(27)1322161.0077.00
29DENDEN 54
Jacob KRISTENSEN
613(57)24192220161.00104.00
30GERGER 11
Andreas VOIGT
(27)11232120923134.00107.00
31GERGER 505
Christian KRUPP
(26)72620151125130.00104.00
32GERGER 539
Kay RETHMEIER
(39)14519(32)3219160.0089.00
33GERGER 488
Max BILLERBECK
21618(29)1115(46)137.0062.00
34GERGER 1421
Dirk MUELLER
17(35)918722(57)
OCS
165.0073.00
35NEDNED 233
Jan HAANSTRA
(48)291015383118189.00141.00
36GERGER 503
Klaus JÜNEMANN
(31)302112181336161.00130.00
37GERGER 536
Hannes SEIDEL
1512(57)
DSQ
182919(30)180.0093.00
38NZLNZL 1678
Andrew GRIFFITHS
1924(57)
DSQ
192120(29)189.00103.00
39GERGER 531410(57)
DSQ
17231642169.00112.00
40GBRGBR 5891625(57)
DSQ
132121(37)190.0096.00
41GERGER 41623(26)1922121038150.00124.00
42FINFIN 2232
Jukka JASKARI
21(32)11261321(41)165.0092.00
43NEDNED 2291
Jan VAN WIGGEN
198(57)
DSQ
82618(49)185.0079.00
44GBRGBR 2373
Mike MURLEY
1217(57)
DSQ
211627(52)202.0093.00
45DENDEN 57
John BAGH
24212724(30)14(44)184.00110.00
46GBRGBR 2422
Neil FERGUSON
(32)222426(31)1928182.00119.00
47GBRGBR 707
Peter DIVES
2217162817(33)45178.00145.00
48GERGER 419
Markus MAISENBACHER
1220(57)
DSQ
32102347201.00144.00
49DENDEN 2276
Per H HANSEN
172819(39)181440175.00136.00
50ITAITA 266
Daneile FEZZARDI
291936(37)232033197.00160.00
51ITAITA 26
Dario CORNALI
1121172524(40)50188.00148.00
52ITAITA 326
Daniel CHIESA
232213(33)303343197.00164.00
53GBRGBR 23141833(57)
DSQ
23142539209.00152.00
54GERGER 472
Utz MULLER
21(36)293692651208.00172.00
55DENDEN 56
Claus LITZINGER
523(38)30253048199.00161.00
56GERGER 535
Carsten BUHRE
35121734(41)24(57)
DNC
220.00122.00
57NEDNED 332(57)
DNS
(57)222218208.0094.00
58AUTAUT 38
Gunther WENDL
(57)
DSQ
19(57)
DSQ
57
DNS
109209.0095.00
59GBRGBR 2376
Nick NOBLE
36241812(39)(57)
DNC
186.0090.00
60NEDNED 2312
Pim VAN DER VORST
(38)252011(42)35171.0091.00
61DENDEN 2425
Henning WERMUTH
(57)
OCS
28122733(34)191.00100.00
62CANCAN 2398281532(33)(35)30173.00105.00
63ITAITA 13
Eros PAGHERA
26292823(37)(37)180.00106.00
64GBRGBR 696
Tony COOK
24(47)3531(40)25202.00115.00
65GBRGBR 2410
Mark AOBINSON
403521(57)
DNC
(43)31227.00127.00
66FINFIN 2222
Matti DILLEMUTH
29(38)2037(46)38208.00124.00
67GBRGBR 231830(31)(57)
DSQ
302628202.00114.00
68GERGEA 22113547(57)
DSQ
153828220.00163.00
69GERGER 312
Hendrik PREUß
38(40)23(39)2537202.00123.00
70DENDEN 31
Kristian AGERTOFT
1541(57)
DNC
(42)2942226.00127.00
71GBRGBR 476
Daniel TAYLOR
25(39)39272829187.00148.00
72SUISUI 82
Jacqueline AUEFENACHT
(47)(44)34403427226.00135.00
73DENDEN 1628
Lars Bo RASMUSSEN
4342(57)
DSQ
31(47)44264.00160.00
74GBRGBR 2347
Martin JONES
3936(57)
DSQ
363329230.00173.00
75AUTAUT 1101
Martin AIECKH
3332223834(40)199.00159.00
76GERGER 322
Jens KREES
(47)3433324645237.00190.00
77GBRGBR 694
Chris BOSHIER
1418(57)
DSQ
(57)
DNC
2739212.0098.00
78GERGER 2288
Patrick EHINGER
40(51)40384426239.00188.00
79GERGER 4£8
Jürgen VON KAMPEN
31263035(41)36199.00158.00
80GERGER 4853641(57)
OCS
(57)
OCS
1636243.00129.00
81GERGER 2458
Joerg GLAESCHER
51402540(53)41250.00197.00
82GERGER 457
Olaf JUST
(49)4515253535204.00155.00
83DENDEN 53
Benjamin P. PEDERSEN
374343(44)(50)43260.00166.00
84ITAITA 44
Achille CARIALA
2827162928(41)169.00128.00
85GERGER 435
Andreas HOHNER
4444414231(48)250.00202.00
86DENDEN 60
Esper OALGARD
53837(41)2038179.00138.00
87GERGER 2400
Ann SEIDEL
2043(57)
OCS
413642239.00182.00
88GERGER 477
Lars FRENZEL
453945(57)
DNC
4951286.00229.00
89GERGER 1£8
Jannik BARTZ
4634(57)
OCS
2847(57)
DNF
269.00155.00
90ITAITA 19
Bruno ANTONIO ORFINO
4533243540(57)
DNF
234.00177.00
91DENDEN 905
Soren KAAD LUND
4449(57)
OCS
(57)
DNC
3744288.00174.00
92GERGER 441
Ole DIECKMANN
4137313445(46)234.00188.00
93GERGER 468
Stefan GIEFERS
413739.3
RDG
39.3
RDG
32(47)235.00188.00
94NEDNED 2426
Pim LANGENDIJK
51494247(54)49292.00238.00
95GERGER 190
Peter MENZEL
48454446(52)45280.00228.00
96GERGER 440
Reinhart SCHWARZ
334251(57)
DNC
3643262.00205.00
97DENDEN 2419
Torben SPARRE PETERSEN
43(57)
DNC
46454234267.00210.00
98DENDEN 227
Lffirke BUHL-HANSEN
4248(57)(57)
OCS
4449297.00183.00
99GERGER 338
Christiane GIEFERS
345050(57)
DNC
4350284.00227.00
100GERGER 424
Johanna GRANDT
3448(57)
DSQ
444854285.00228.00
101SWESWE 1527
Magnus MUNCK
42(52)48434947281.00229.00
102GERGER 12
Jule HOHLFEID
5046(57)
DSQ
474846294.00237.00
103GERGER 317
Manfred GRONEMEIER
5253(57)
DSQ
455139297.00240.00
104DENDEN 1500
Kasper LETH KBVE
4646(57)4350(57)
DNS
299.00185.00
105SWESWE 27
Thomas ANDERSSON
(57)
DNF
5426(57)
DNC
5657
DNC
307.00193.00
106GERGER 91
David SCHAFFT
52524949(55)48305.00250.00
107FINFIN 2172
Martin SÓDERSTRÓM
54504748(55)52306.00251.00
108GERGER 461
Fiete KRUTEIN
5353(57)
DSQ
465450313.00256.00
109CANCAN 80
Stephanie MAH
4954(57)
DSQ
(57)
DNC
5152320.00206.00
110GERGER 7
Yvonne OESTERREICH
5051(57)
DSQ
(57)
DNF
5353321.00207.00
111FRAFRA 2394
François-René LABAUS
5355(57)
DNF
(57)
DNC
57
DNC
51330.00216.00
112GERGER 263
Philip STOBBE
5455(57)
DNF
(57)
DNC
5255330.00216.00


Legend
( ) - Excluded Score
OCS - On the course side of the starting line and broke rule 29.1 or 30.1
ARB - Scoring penalty after arbitration
PTS - Scoring penalty for a yellow flag after the finish
BFD - Disqualification under rule 30.3
RAF - Retired after finishing
DCT - Disqualified after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
RCT - Retired after Causing Tangle (Kiteboarding only)
DGM - Disqualification under rule 69.1(b)(2) not excludable
RDG - Redress given
DNC - Did not come to the starting area
RET - Retired
DNE - Disqualification not excludable under rule 88.3(b)
SCP - Took a Scoring Penalty under rule 44.3(a)
DNF - Did not finish
STP - Standard Penalty SI Specific
DNS - Did not start
UFD - U flag penalty imposed
DPI - Discretionary penalty imposed
ZFP - 20% penalty under rule 30.2
DSQ - Disqualification
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM